Soleil at Canyon Trails

195 N 173rd Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Last Updated: Today
(1)
Monthly Rent
$1,343 - $1,809
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 2
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
650 - 995 sq ft

Rent Specials

Ask us how to get ONE MONTH RENT FREE! *Terms and conditions apply. Select units. New move-ins only. Reach out to the team for full details!

Pricing and Floor Plans

One Bedroom One Bath

$1,343 - $1,403
1 Bed, 1 Bath
650 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
6 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
062
$1,353
650
Now
166
$1,403
650
Now
172
$1,343
650
Now

Two Bedroom Two Baths

$1,661 - $1,809
2 Beds, 2 Baths
995 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
6 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
107
$1,661
995
Now
059
$1,809
995
Now
205
$1,750
995
Now
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 3 - 15 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2021
  • 263 units1 story

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $50

Due at Move-In

  • Administrative Fee
    $200

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Activity Lawn
  • Air Conditioner
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Enclosed Backyard
  • Fire Pit with Lounge Seating
  • Gourmet Eat In Kitchen
  • Green Space
  • Large Closets
  • Off Street Parking
  • Private Entry
  • Self Guided Tours Available
  • Split Rent Payments with Flex
  • Technology Package
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Den
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Double Vanities
  • Eat-in Kitchen

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Cabana
  • Community-Wide WiFi
  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Dog Park
  • Garages
  • Gated
  • Grill
  • Hot Tub

Map of Soleil at Canyon Trails

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Airport

Phoenix Sky Harbor International

36 min Drive

Phoenix Sky Harbor International

Moving to West Valley, Goodyear, AZ

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Soleil at Canyon Trails proximity to Canyon Trails Towne Center and Cotton Flower Marketplace. Canyon Trails Towne Center is 1.3 miles away, and Cotton Flower Marketplace is within a 25 minute walk.

Airports

Living in West Valley provides easy access to Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located just 37 minutes from Soleil at Canyon Trails.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

Not rated

St. Thomas Lutheran Pre-School

Grades PK-5

Private

Not rated

West Valley Christian School

Grades K-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Desert Thunder

Grades PK-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Desert Edge High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

AZ Aspire Academy

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Estrella Mountain Comm. Coll. Drive: 14 min (8 mi)

About Soleil at Canyon Trails

Modern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities await you at Soleil at Canyon Trails Apartments. Our residences come in one and two-bedroom layouts that are spacious and adaptable. Plus, these apartments in Goodyear, AZ, are in a prime… location in the area that lets you lead the lifestyle you've always envisioned. With easy access to Loop 303 and Interstate 10, you're close to Litchfield Park's shopping, dining, and entertainment. You can also spend time exploring Canyon Trails Towne Center or Wildlife World Zoo & Aquarium, knowing unparalleled relaxation awaits at home.
Come for a tour today!

Soleil at Canyon Trails is a single-family homes community in Goodyear, AZ

Contact

Property Address:
195 N 173rd Ave,
Goodyear, AZ 85338
Phone Number: (855) 634-4451
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Soleil at Canyon Trails

Renter Reviews

For Soleil at Canyon Trails

5.0

1 Rating & Review

  • 7/13/23

    100% Recommended

    Soleil at Canyon Trails is an absolutely delightful place to live. I’ve been here 8 months now and the only reason I would move is if I need to move out of town. They are ranch style so no stairs or elevators. The 2br apartments have no neighbors and 1br only share one wall with a neighbor. Each apartment has a small patio. It’s also pet friendly, each home has a doggie door. The apartments are new, clean and modern. They are smart homes with Wi-Fi and cable as part of the technology package.… There are full size washers and dryers as well. The staff is friendly and courteous. The maintenance team is awesome. You submit your ticket online and they show up the next day. I pay via the online portal which I find very convenient. The pool area is fantastic and well kept. I only wished there was a fitness center. That’s the only thing I desire that isn’t provided. I would recommend this place to anyone. This is the best apartment I’ve lived in.

    Review from Apartments.com

    5 People Found This Helpful

    Property Manager at Soleil at Canyon Trails responded to this review

    We do our best to ensure a five-star experience and ensure community upkeep, so thank you for taking the time to recognize our efforts in doing so. If there's ever anything you need, please don't hesitate to let us know. Thank you and have a great… rest of your day!
    Sincerely,
    The Soleil at Canyon Trails Management Team

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Soleil at Canyon Trails

Contact This Property

(855) 634-4451
Tour Options: In-Person, Self Guided

Languages: English

Open 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Today

View All Hours