Skip to content
  • Pet Friendly ~ Rare Country Living Opportunity In Kneeland! 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom on 6 Acres - Pet Friendly ~ Rare Country Living Opportunity In Kneeland! 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom on 6 Acres
$2,000 /month

4128 Greenwood Heights Dr, Kneeland, CA 95549

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

UPDATED: 5/18/26 MW

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL OUR RENTALS & APPLY:

TAKE THE VIDEO TOUR:

Your Dream Home Awaits in Kneeland!

Are you ready to escape the...
hustle and bustle of city life and embrace the tranquility of country living? Look no further! We're excited to present this exquisite 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled amidst 20 acres of breathtaking natural beauty in the serene community of Kneeland.

Key Features:

This charming home has been recently renovated to offer modern comforts while retaining its rustic charm.
Surrounded by Redwoods: Imagine waking up every morning to the majestic sight of towering redwoods right outside your window. 20 Acres of Privacy: With 6 acres of usable land, there's plenty of space for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying nature's embrace.

Located just 15 minutes from the vibrant town of Eureka, you'll have easy access to amenities while still enjoying the peace and quiet of country living.
Act Fast!

Opportunities like this don't come around often. Don't miss your chance to make this stunning property your next place to call home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and start envisioning your future in Kneeland!

LEASING STEPS:
1. Please read the marketing information below.
2. Please watch the video & view the pictures.
3. OPTIONAL: You are welcome to drive by the property (but please do not go on the premises or, if occupied, disturb tenants.)
4. Fill out the Application below and, if approved, we will schedule a private showing.

Are you ready to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace the tranquility of country living? Look no further! We're excited to present this exquisite 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled amidst 20 acres of breathtaking natural beauty in the serene community of Kneeland.

RENT: $2000
SECURITY DEPOSIT: $3000
LEASE LENGTH: Month to Month
UTILITIES INCLUDED: None

TYPE: House
BEDROOMS: 3
BATHROOMS: 1

PARKING: Off-street
LAUNDRY: Laundry Hook-ups
FENCED YARD: Yes
YARD CARE: Rental Property Owner maintains exterior landscaping
PET RULE: Will consider pets with additional deposit and admin fee!

ADDITIONAL FEES NOT INCLUDED IN RENT:
* $42 Application Fee per applicant 18 or older
* $250 increase in security deposit per pet (if applicable) and $25/month Pet Admin Fee per pet. Service Animals or Emotional Support Animals are not considered pets and are not subject to additional deposit or admin fee.
* $13.50/month Tenant Liability Insurance (if you do not provide evidence of Tenant Liability Insurance)
* If available for property, $25/month ""Resident Benefits Package"" plus $5/month for each additional Adult and/or Co-Signer per month.

Rentor has a ""Resident Benefits Package"" program that is funded partially by Owners, Vendors, Property Manager and partially by Residents. If available for the property, Applicants will have a chance to review Rentor’s Resident Benefits Package and assess their share of the cost before being required to execute a lease. This program evolves over time, but the resident’s cost will not change during the lease term. Contact Rentor for more information before you apply if you have questions.

Liability Insurance - You may be required to provide evidence of tenant liability insurance prior to occupying the unit. More information will be provided with the offer to rent if you are approved and selected for a property. You can provide proof of coverage on or before your Lease Start Date or you can choose to be automatically enrolled for $100,000 of coverage for $13.50/month. Visit for more info.
SMOKING: No Smoking Allowed in or on the Property

HOW TO APPLY:
The applications are found on our website, located on the listing page. Only apply once to your primary property of interest, your application is valid for a full year. If your property of interest changes, simply email support with a new property of interest. If you are interested in more than one property of interest with our company, there is a section on the application where you can include your second and third choice, you will only be processed for one property at a time.
_________________________________________________________________________

-- Want to see all of our upcoming listings the moment we post them? --
They are all posted on our social media! Follow >> @RentorPM

Facebook - Instagram - X - Pinterest - YouTube

-- We want your feedback --
We are listening - your feedback matters and helps us improve and grow as a company
Visit >>
Your feedback will go directly to the President of our company and we will get back to you.
________________________________________________________________________

Visit our website for a complete listing of available properties:
DRE #01527620 | FAQ: | Application fees apply | Please do not disturb tenants.

Unit

  • $2,000 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • Available Now

Home Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator

4128 Greenwood Heights Dr is a single-family home for rent in Kneeland, CA

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $3,000

--

What's nearby Pet Friendly ~ Rare Country Living Opportunity In Kneeland! 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom on 6 Acres

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
4128 Greenwood Heights Dr,
Kneeland, CA 95549
Listed by
Rentor.com | Rentor.com
Phone Number: (707) 633-4405

Area Scores

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable30 / 100

Travel and Transit

Airport
California Redwood Coast-Humboldt County
31 min Drive
ACV

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

9 rating

Freshwater Elementary

Grades K-5

Public

5 rating

Freshwater Charter Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating

Humboldt Bay Christian

Grades K-8

Private

undefined rating

St Mary's Catholic School

Grades PK-8

Private

undefined rating

Koinonia Academy

Grades K-12

Private

undefined rating

Mistwood Educational Center

Grades K-12

Private

undefined rating

Glen Paul School

Grades K-12

Public

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Humboldt State University

Drive: 19 min (11.3 mi)

Discover Kneeland, CA

Airports

Living in Kneeland provides easy access to California Redwood Coast-Humboldt County, located just 30 minutes from Pet Friendly ~ Rare Country Living Opportunity In Kneeland! 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom on 6 Acres.