Skip to content
  • Discover this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Lake Forest - Discover this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Lake Forest
$3,100 /month

23250 Orange Ave, Lake Forest, CA 92630

Last Updated:

What This Condo Offers

Discover this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Lake Forest featuring beautiful wood tile panel flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless... steel appliances. The open layout is complemented by central air conditioning and includes a washer/dryer for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse and a pool, spa, and hot tub, while a reverse osmosis water filter system provides improved water quality. This condo combines practical upgrades and community amenities in a desirable Lake Forest location.

At Sail Properties, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we
provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our renters. Our program
handles pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup, identity protection, rent rewards, and credit building at
a rate of $19.00 automatically added to every eligible property, with the ability to opt out. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application.

Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $3,119.00

Unit

  • $3,100 / month
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 947 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Condo Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Refrigerator

23250 Orange Ave is a condo for rent in Lake Forest, CA

--

What's nearby Discover this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Lake Forest

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
23250 Orange Ave,
Lake Forest, CA 92630
Listed by
Sail Properties, Inc. | Sail Properties, Inc.
Phone Number: (714) 960-4441

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable60 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit20 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable90 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Commuter Rail
8 min Drive
Orange County Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Inland Empire-Orange County Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Commuter Rail
11 min Drive