Skip to content
  • Photo - 1012 Lakewood Ave
$2,500 /month

1012 Lakewood Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

Beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Lincoln Estates community within the Lakewood School District. This move-in ready home features custom... kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated tile flooring, plush carpet, two-tone paint, custom tiled showers, and dual-pane windows.

Enjoy the spacious backyard with updated landscaping, mature fruit trees including pomegranate, grapefruit, and lemon trees, plus a covered patio with ceiling fans—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The garage includes a built-in workbench for added convenience.

Additional features include:

Community pool access
Walking distance to beautiful parks
Lakewood Elementary School District
Yard care included
Renters insurance required
Sorry, no pets

This well-maintained home offers comfort, style, and convenience in a fantastic neighborhood.
DRE# 01835367
DRE# 01835367 At Valleywide Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, air filter changes, credit building (optional) and more at a rate of $39.95/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $2,539.95 *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
835367

Unit

  • $2,500 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1611 sq. ft.
  • Available May 27

1012 Lakewood Ave is a single-family home for rent in Modesto, CA

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $2,500

--

What's nearby 1012 Lakewood Ave

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
1012 Lakewood Ave,
Modesto, CA 95355
Listed by
Rentals Valleywide
Phone Number: (209) 672-4444
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable30 / 100

Transit

Minimal public transit10 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable70 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Stockton Metro
39 min Drive

Local Education

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Modesto Junior College, East

Drive: 9 min (4.5 mi)

Modesto Junior College, West

Drive: 14 min (6.9 mi)

Stanislaus State

Drive: 22 min (13 mi)

Discover Northeast Modesto, Modesto, CA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate 1012 Lakewood Ave proximity to Oakdale Plaza, Old Oakdale Road Shopping Center, and Century Center. Oakdale Plaza is 1.6 miles away, and Old Oakdale Road Shopping Center is within a 24 minute walk.