Palermo Villas

11100 Riverside Dr, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

Last Updated: 2 Days Ago
Monthly Rent
$3,695
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sq. Ft.
1,557 sq ft

1st Month Free

1st Month Free

Pricing and Floor Plans

201

$3,695
3 Beds, 2 Baths
1,557 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Now
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 12+ mo

Property Information

  • Built in 2018
  • 51 units4 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $35

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Gym & Rec Room

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Crown Molding
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Framed Mirrors
  • Freezer

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Fitness Center
  • Gas Range
  • Gated
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Maintenance on site
  • Private Bathroom
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Security System

Map of Palermo Villas

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable

Transit

Some public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Busy

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

7 min Drive

Amtrak

Commuter Rail

8 min Drive

Airport

Bob Hope

8 min Drive

Hollywood Burbank

Airport

Los Angeles International

32 min Drive

LAX

Airport

Long Beach (Daugherty Field)

46 min Drive

LGB

Moving to North Hollywood, Toluca Lake, CA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Palermo Villas proximity to Target Shopping and Moopark Plaza. Target Shopping is 0.7 miles away, and Moopark Plaza is within a 13 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 50, Palermo Villas has some public transit, including 10 transit stops within 6.3 miles. Transit options include North Hollywood Station and Universal City/Studio City.

Airports

Living in North Hollywood provides easy access to Bob Hope, located just 8 minutes from Palermo Villas. Another nearby airport is Los Angeles International, located 23.8 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Rio Vista Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Bellingham Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Rosewood Avenue Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Walter Reed Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

St. Charles Borromeo

Grades K-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

ISANA Palmati Academy

Grades K-8

Public

Not rated

North Hollywood Christian Academy

Grades PK-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

North Hollywood Senior High School

Grades 9-12

Public

GreatSchools rating: 4 out of 10

Vaughn Next Century Learning Center

Grades K-12

Public

Not rated

Oakwood School

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
New York Film Academy Drive: 4 min (2.2 mi)
Valley College Drive: 8 min (4.1 mi)
Musicians Institute Drive: 8 min (4.8 mi)
Woodbury University Drive: 11 min (5.5 mi)

About Palermo Villas

This community features 2 & 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths
Gourmet kitchens are complete with granite counters, custom cabinets, hardwood and tile flooring, full size front loading washer and dryers and stainless steel appliances (cook top, wall oven,
… micro hood, dishwasher & refrigerator) complete these charming units.
11100 Riverside Dr. Toluca Lake, CA 91602
Palermo Villas offers luxury and well-appointed floor plans.
Conveniently located near the 101/134 & 170 freeways, and centrally located to get to Downtown, Glendale and Hollywood.
High Ceiling
Telephone controlled entry system
Gated parking
Mirrored closet doors
Some walk in closets
Dual pane windows
Cable & Satellite ready
Fitness center
Recreation room with pool table
Private balconies
Bicycle Racks
Pets under 30lb with fee/deposit (call for more information)
Qualifications - Must have above 650 credit score and income to show 3 times the rent
Minutes to Trader Joe’s, Gelsons, Vons, CVS Pharmacy, Universal City Walk,
Falcon Theater, Coffee Bean, Starbucks and many more luxury boutiques and premier restaurants.
Elementary School – Rio Vista Elementary
Junior High – Walter Reed
High School – North Hollywood High
Owner/Seller/Broker/Agent does not guarantee the accuracy of the square footage, lot size or other information concerning the conditions or features of the property provide. Buyer/Renter/inspection and with appropriate professionals. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Palermo Villas is an apartment community in Toluca Lake, CA

Contact

Property Address:
11100 Riverside Dr,
Toluca Lake, CA 91602
Phone Number: (747) 223-8641
Office Hours
  • Sunday By Appointment Only
  • Monday By Appointment Only
  • Tuesday By Appointment Only
  • Wednesday By Appointment Only
  • Thursday By Appointment Only
  • Friday By Appointment Only
  • Saturday By Appointment Only

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Palermo Villas

Contact This Property

(747) 223-8641
Tour Options: In-Person

Languages: English

Open By Appointment Only Today

View All Hours