Sunset Ridge Apartments

597 E 13th St, Upland, CA 91786

Last Updated: Today
(1)
Monthly Rent
$2,000 - $2,400
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 2
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
700 - 925 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

1 Bedroom

$2,000
1 Bed, 1 Bath
700 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

2 Bedroom

$2,200
2 Beds, 2 Baths
805 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Now

2 Bedroom with Den

$2,400
2 Beds, 2 Baths
925 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1983
  • 108 units2 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $35

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Beautiful North Upland Location
  • Cats excepted (With additional Deposit)
  • Extra Large Floorplans
  • Mountain Views
  • Upgraded Cabinets and Countertops
  • Walk In Closet

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Deck
  • Den
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Maintenance on site
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Recycling
  • Spa
  • Utilities Included

Map of Sunset Ridge Apartments

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable

Transit

Limited public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

4 min Drive

Commuter Rail

9 min Drive

Airport

Ontario International

11 min Drive

Ontario International

Moving to Rancho Cucamonga, Upland, CA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Sunset Ridge Apartments proximity to KB Foothill Center, Fifth Avenue Plaza, and Foothill Retail. KB Foothill Center is 0.3 miles away, and Fifth Avenue Plaza is within a 5 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Sunset Ridge Apartments are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 4.5 miles, including Pitzer College Arboretum.

Airports

Living in Rancho Cucamonga provides easy access to Ontario International, located just 11 minutes from Sunset Ridge Apartments. Another nearby airport is John Wayne/Orange County, located 42.6 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

Not rated

Montvue Elementary

Grades K-6

Public

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

Corona Elementary

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

Sierra Vista Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

Not rated

Kids Garden

Grades K-5

Private

Not rated

Montessori Academy

Grades PK-5

Private

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Bradoaks Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 2 out of 10

Upland Junior High School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Vineyard Elementary

Grades K-8

Public

Not rated

St. Joseph Elementary School

Grades K-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Upland High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Gospel Restoration Academy, The

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Claremont Graduate University Drive: 8 min (4.8 mi)
Pomona College Drive: 9 min (5.3 mi)
Chaffey College Drive: 12 min (6.6 mi)
Western Health Scis., Pomono Drive: 15 min (9.6 mi)

About Sunset Ridge Apartments

We invite you to Live the Difference at Sunset Ridge Apartments where we provide our residents with many desirable features and convenience. You'll feel right at home from the moment you enter our community. Sunset Ridge Apartments are conveniently… located near the 10 and 210 freeways and within walking distance of the beautiful Upland Hills Golf and Country Club. A hike in the Mount Baldy ares ia only 12 miles away. Select apartments offer spectacular mountain views from their balconies.Proudly managed by RPM Company, one of California's most progressive property management companies with over 50 years of combined experience. The Village Apartments offer a professionally trained, friendly, on-site staff.We look forward to making Sunset Ridge Apartments your new home...Come Live the Difference!

Sunset Ridge Apartments is an apartment community in Upland, CA

Contact

Property Address:
597 E 13th St,
Upland, CA 91786
Phone Number: (909) 248-7913
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
Sunset Ridge Apartments

Renter Reviews

For Sunset Ridge Apartments

5.0

1 Rating & Review

  • 9/4/15

    Awesome place to live!

    I recommend Sunset Ridge Apartments, quiet, great management, enjoy my dwelling place.

    Review from Apartments.com

    36 People Found This Helpful

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Sunset Ridge Apartments

Contact This Property

(909) 248-7913

Languages: English, Spanish

Closed Today

View All Hours