Skip to content
  • Photo - 10001 E Evans Ave
$1,943 Total Monthly Price

10001 E Evans Ave, Aurora, CO 80247

Last Updated:

Rent Specials

Limited Time Special Offer - Split your security deposit payment. Pay only 50% of your security deposit upfront to reserve the home, with the remaining balance due at move-in.

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This Townhouse Offers

Limited Time Special Offer - Split your security deposit payment. Pay only 50% of your security deposit upfront to reserve the home, with the remaining balance... due at move-in.

Enjoy this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom town home that offers a comfortable living space.

- Dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and electric range included
- Garbage disposal for convenience
- In-unit laundry available
- Central cooling and forced air heating
- Flooring with carpet and hardwood
- Attached garage provides secure parking
- Balcony for outdoor relaxation
- Community pool

Pets: Yes to 1 small dog/cat.
Utilities included: Water, Sewer, Trash.
Residents are responsible for all other utilities.

Application; administration and additional fees may apply.
Pet fees and pet rent may apply.
All residents will be enrolled in Resident Benefits Package (RBP) and the Building Protection Plan which includes credit building, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility setup assistance at move-in, on-demand pest control, and much more! Contact your leasing agent for more information. A security deposit will be required before signing a lease.

The first person to pay the deposit and fees will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease. You must be approved to pay the deposit and fees.

Beware of scammers! Please contact Evernest Property Management at before leasing. Evernest will never request you to pay with Cash App, Zelle, Facebook, or any third party money transfer system.

A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in Section 38-12-902 (2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes and If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report. Please note that this is subject to qualification criteria.
Contact us to schedule a showing.

Unit

  • $1,943 Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 903 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

10001 E Evans Ave is a townhome for rent in Aurora, CO

Fees and Policies

Utilities & Essentials

  • Resident Benefits Package
    $36 / mo
  • Building Protection Plan
    $12 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee
    $30

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit
    $1,895

--

What's nearby 10001 E Evans Ave

Loading...
EvernestRently

Get In Touch

Property Address:
10001 E Evans Ave,
Aurora, CO 80247
Listed by
Evernest Denver
Phone Number: (205) 224-0147
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable50 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit20 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Commuter Rail
16 min Drive
Commuter Rail
16 min Drive
Airport
Denver International
31 min Drive
Denver International

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

3 rating

Ponderosa Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

undefined rating

Three Bears Learning Center

Grades PK-5

Private

3 rating

Prairie Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

6 rating

Overland High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Denver Jewish Day School

Grades K-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Comm. Coll. of Aurora at Lowry

Drive: 11 min (4.6 mi)

University of Denver

Drive: 15 min (6.3 mi)

University of Colorado Denver