Skip to content
  • Photo - 4825 W 14th Ave
$1,545 Plus Fees

4825 W 14th Ave, Denver, CO 80204

Last Updated:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This Condo Offers

Property Id: 1593780

Welcome to the Xavier Rental Property! This spacious, ground-floor 2BR/1BA unit (800 sq. ft.) offers calm, comfortable living in a fully...
remodeled 6-plex—with no neighbors above or below. Enjoy both a front and back entrance (rear opens to a courtyard), abundant natural light, and a fully fenced yard.

Remodeled in 2023, the unit features quartz countertops, new cabinets, modern appliances (dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, stove/oven, garbage disposal), fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. The bathroom is also fully updated.

Location perks: Walk or bike to Sloan’s Lake, shops, dining, and transit. Quick access to downtown and mountain getaways.

Details:

Rent: $1,545 + $190 flat utilities (gas, water, sewer, trash, lawn care)
Tenant pays electricity (Xcel)
Total monthly: $1,735
Security deposit: $1,545 | App fee: $40
$1,000 OFF move-in special + lease initiation fee paid by owner!

Features:

Central boiler radiant heat + window A/C
Community laundry (1 washer/1 dryer)
On-street parking
Cats & dogs OK (max 2, $35/mo each, $300 refundable deposit total)
No smoking property

Requirements:

Income: 2x monthly total ($3,470/month)
600+ credit (one applicant), no evictions or felonies in past 5 years

Application includes: ID, SSN/ITIN, 2 months bank statements & pay stubs, 2 years housing/work history, references, background/credit check.

Move-in: Unit can be held rent-free for up to 21 days after lease signing and payment.

Managed by a hands-on local owner focused on a smooth tenant experience.

Schedule a tour:
Call/Text:
Email:

Unit

  • $1,545 Plus Fees
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 800 sq. ft.

• Utilities Included

4825 W 14th Ave is a condo for rent in Denver, CO

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $1,545

Explore Commute Options

Destination Address