Skip to content
  • Photo - 8060 Niwot Rd Unit 9e
$1,493 Total Monthly Price

8060 Niwot Rd, Niwot, CO 80503

Last Updated:

Rent Specials

Limited Time Special Offer - Split your security deposit payment. Pay only 50% of your security deposit upfront to reserve the home, with the remaining balance due at move-in.

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This Apartment Offers

Limited Time Special Offer - Split your security deposit payment. Pay only 50% of your security deposit upfront to reserve the home, with the remaining balance... due at move-in.

Step into this charming 469 sq ft apartment featuring a comfortable living space and a cozy fireplace. Perfect for those seeking convenience and comfort.

- Included appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
- Climate control: Window AC Unit, Baseboard heating
- Outdoor space: Patio
- Parking: On-street parking available

Located near Niwot High School & St. Vrain Valley School District, enjoy access to Historic Niwot Village & Niwot Market, and explore the Boulder County Open Space & Trail Systems.

Pets: No.
Utilities included: Water, Sewer, Trash, Gas.
Residents are responsible for all other utilities.

Application; administration and additional fees may apply.
Pet fees and pet rent may apply.
All residents will be enrolled in Resident Benefits Package (RBP) and the Building Protection Plan which includes credit building, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility setup assistance at move-in, on-demand pest control, and much more! Contact your leasing agent for more information. A security deposit will be required before signing a lease.

The first person to pay the deposit and fees will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease. You must be approved to pay the deposit and fees.

Beware of scammers! Please contact Evernest Property Management at before leasing. Evernest will never request you to pay with Cash App, Zelle, Facebook, or any third party money transfer system.

A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in Section 38-12-902 (2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes and If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report. Please note that this is subject to qualification criteria.
Contact us to schedule a showing.

Unit 9e

  • $1,493 Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 469 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

8060 Niwot Rd Unit 9e is an apartment for rent in Niwot, CO

Fees and Policies

Utilities & Essentials

  • Resident Benefits Package
    $36 / mo
  • Building Protection Plan
    $12 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee
    $30

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit
    $1,445

--

What's nearby 8060 Niwot Rd Unit 9e

Loading...
EvernestRently

Get In Touch

Property Address:
8060 Niwot Rd,
Niwot, CO 80503
Listed by
Evernest Northern Colorado
Phone Number: (205) 732-9377
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable30 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Local Education

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Front Range C.C., Boulder Co.

Drive: 8 min (4.6 mi)

Naropa University

Drive: 15 min (8 mi)

CU Boulder, East Campus

Drive: 15 min (9.1 mi)

Naropa University

Drive: 16 min (9.6 mi)

Discover Longmont/Northwest Boulder County, Niwot, CO

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate 8060 Niwot Rd Unit 9e proximity to Cottonwood Square. Cottonwood Square is 0.3 miles away.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near 8060 Niwot Rd Unit 9e are plentiful. Discover 2 parks within 5 miles, including Eagle Trailhead and Sawhill Ponds Wildlife Preserve.

Airports

Living in Longmont/Northwest Boulder County provides easy access to Denver International, located just 55 minutes from 8060 Niwot Rd Unit 9e.