Eagle Flatts

105 Doleac Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Managed By

Eagle Flatts
Monthly Rent
$629 - $1,510
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 4
Bathrooms
1 - 4
Sq. Ft.
519 - 1,469 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

A1UF Floor Plan

$1,169 - $1,402
1 Bed, 1 Bath
519 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

A1 Floor Plan

$1,259 - $1,510
1 Bed, 1 Bath
519 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

B1UF Floor Plan - Limited Availability!

$799 - $958
2 Beds, 2 Baths
868 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Now

B2UF Floor Plan - Limited Availability!

$809 - $970
2 Beds, 2 Baths
985 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Now

B1 Floor Plan - Limited Availability!

$839 - $1,006
2 Beds, 2 Baths
868 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Now

B2 Floor Plan - Limited Availability!

$839 - $1,006
2 Beds, 2 Baths
985 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

D1UF Floor Plan - Limited Availability!

$629
4 Beds, 4 Baths
1,469 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

D1 Floor Plan - Limited Availability!

$729 - $874
4 Beds, 4 Baths
1,469 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 9 - 11 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2003
  • 480 units3 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Pest Control
    N/A

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee
    $45
  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $50

Due at Move-In

  • Administrative Fee
    $100
  • Administration Fee
    $100

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Black-on-Black Appliance Package
  • Brand New Pool Deck and Lounge Furniture
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceiling Fans with Light Kits
  • Central Heat & Air
  • Computer Lab with Free Printing
  • Controlled Access
  • Dryer (Electric)
  • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Plenty of Storage!
  • Furnished & Unfurnished Options Available
  • Granite Countertops
  • Hammock Garden
  • Heat (Electric)
  • Individual Climate Control
  • In-Unit Full-Size Washer/Dryer
  • Monthly Pest Control
  • Monthly Social Events
  • Onsite Parking
  • Outdoor Entertainment Area with Kitchen
  • Poolside Grill and Cabanas

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Deck
  • Dishwasher
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Furnished
  • Granite Countertops

Community Features

  • Business Center
  • Cabana
  • Clubhouse
  • Community-Wide WiFi
  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Fenced Lot
  • Fitness Center
  • Furnished Units Available
  • Gated

Map of Eagle Flatts

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

11 min Drive

Amtrak

Moving to Hattiesburg/South Area, Hattiesburg, MS

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Eagle Flatts proximity to The Shoppes at Chauvet Square, Midtown Market, and 37th & Hardy Plaza. The Shoppes at Chauvet Square is 0.3 miles away, and Midtown Market is within a 14 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Eagle Flatts are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 2.5 miles, including Hattiesburg Zoo.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Rawls Springs Attendance Center

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Thames Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

N R Burger Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Lillie Burney Steam Academy

Grades K-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Blair Center Hattiesburg High

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

9th Grade Academy - HHS

Grades 6-12

Public

Not rated

Innova Preparatory School

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Southern Miss Drive: 4 min (1.2 mi)
William Carey University Drive: 11 min (5 mi)

About Eagle Flatts

Welcome to Eagle Flatts, where student living near the University of Southern Mississippi is redefined. Offering spacious 1, 2, and 4-bedroom floor plans, our apartments are designed to meet the needs of every student, providing both comfort and… convenience. Each apartment features 1 GB high-speed internet, in-unit washers and dryers, and most utilities included in the rent, making it easier to focus on what really matters-your education and campus life.
At Eagle Flatts, we know that off-campus living is about more than just having a place to stay. That's why we offer individual leases and roommate matching services to give you flexibility and peace of mind. Our beautifully upgraded interiors feature modern finishes such as granite countertops, walk-in closets, and black-on-black appliances. Relax and recharge at our completely renovated pool deck, complete with a hot tub, poolside bar, and private cabanas. Whether you're looking to socialize or find a quiet spot to study, our community amenities have something for everyone.
Located just minutes from USM, Eagle Flatts is the perfect blend of convenience and style. Our dedicated on-site management and maintenance teams are here to ensure your living experience is smooth and enjoyable from the moment you move in. Don't miss out on the chance to make Eagle Flatts your home-schedule a tour today and see why we're the top choice for off-campus student housing in Hattiesburg!

Eagle Flatts is an apartment community in Hattiesburg, MS

Contact

Property Address:
105 Doleac Dr,
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
Phone Number: (769) 207-0587
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Eagle Flatts

Renter Reviews

For Eagle Flatts

3.7

15 Ratings & Reviews

  • 6/12/26

    College Student

    First off, the management is HORRIBLE. The workers in the front office barely know anything, and are always confused. They are very very money hungry, and will change prices of certain things. I asked to break my lease because I did not want to live there anymore. The employee in the front told me it will be fine, but I will have to pay the remaining balance of that month. I said that was fine and it would be no problem. They instead end up filing an eviction notice on me. While making me pay… for June and Julys rent (I don’t live there anymore by the way). I called up there to talk to Meagan, the manager, to explain what I was told by the employee. She continued to say that she was over everybody there in the office, and whatever that employee told me was wrong. On the good side the apartments aren’t so bad just an uncomfortable living situation.

    Review from Apartments.com

    Property Manager at Eagle Flatts responded to this review

    Thank you for your feedback. We are sorry to hear that your experience did not meet your expectations. We strive to provide accurate information to all residents, and we apologize for any confusion regarding your account. As outlined in the lease… agreement, residents who sign a lease term remain financially responsible for the apartment through the end of their lease, even if they choose to move out prior to the lease expiration date. Vacating the apartment does not automatically terminate the lease obligation. Because account-specific details cannot be discussed publicly, we encourage you to contact our management team directly if you would like to further review your concerns. We appreciate your feedback and are glad to hear that you enjoyed the apartment itself during your stay.

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Eagle Flatts

Contact This Property

(769) 207-0587
Tour Options: In-Person, Video

Languages: English

Open 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Today

View All Hours