Skip to content
  • Photo - 1836 4th St E
$1,750 /month

1836 4th St E, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

Brand New Construction | Modern Living in Winston-Salem
Welcome to your next home at 1836 E 4th St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101 — a brand-new build completed this...
year and ready for immediate move-in!
This beautifully crafted home offers fresh, modern finishes, a bright open layout, and the comfort of being the first to live in the space. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with new construction, energy-efficient features, and thoughtfully designed living areas perfect for everyday life.
Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Winston-Salem, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Rent: $1,750/month
Security Deposit: $2,625.00
Lease Term: 12 months or longer
Available Now
This home is professionally managed to provide a smooth and responsive rental experience.
Easy Touring & Application Process
We make renting simple with self-showings and online applications.
View homes & schedule a tour:
Flexible Move-In Options Available
Skip the traditional deposit or get help qualifying:
The Guarantors:
Obligo (Deposit-Free Option):
Ask about our Deposit-Free Move-In option with Obligo!
Pets
Pets considered with approval
Pet fees and/or deposits may apply
All animals (including ESAs/service animals) must complete screening:

Resident Benefits Package (Required)

To enhance your living experience, all residents are enrolled in our Second Nature Resident Benefits Package for $35/month, which includes:

Pest control coordination
Air filter delivery service
Utility concierge service
Credit-building opportunities
Access to liability insurance options

Total Monthly Cost: $1,785 (Rent + RBP)

Managed by Fortified Dreams Property Solutions
Victoria Mauro| |

Amenities: central heat and air

Unit

  • $1,750 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • Available Now

1836 4th St E is a single-family home for rent in Winston-Salem, NC

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $2,625

--

What's nearby 1836 4th St E

Loading...
FortifiedDreamsTenantTurner

Get In Touch

Property Address:
1836 4th St E,
Winston-Salem, NC 27101
Phone Number: (252) 460-2103
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable50 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable40 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Piedmont Triad International
31 min Drive
Piedmont Triad International

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

3 rating

Petree Elementary

Grades PK-5

Public

1 rating

East Forsyth Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating

Ephesus Junior Academy

Grades PK-8

Private

3 rating

Carver High

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Salem Academy

Grades 9-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Winston-Salem State

Drive: 3 min (1.2 mi)

Forsyth Tech. Comm. Coll.

Drive: 10 min (5.1 mi)

Wake Forest University

Drive: 11 min (5.9 mi)

Discover Skyland, Winston-Salem, NC

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate 1836 4th St E proximity to Eastway Plaza and East Winston Center. Eastway Plaza is 0.4 miles away, and East Winston Center is within a 12 minute walk.