Skip to content
  • Photo - 300 Main Ave Unit The Arch #709
$3,800 Total Monthly Price

300 Main Ave, Fargo, ND 58103

Last Updated:

What This Condo Offers

Luxury Large Top-Floor Condo with City Views | 3 Bed | Private Balcony $3,500 Brand new. Never lived in. (Construction almost finished. Will be ready to move in... by May 29th.) Experience elevated living in this rare, seventh-floor luxury condo offering stunning city views with floor to ceiling windows and exceptional craftsmanship throughout.

Brand new, thoughtfully designed, and spacious at 2,193 square feet, this 3-bedroom residence offers spaciousness and 2 beautifully finished bathrooms. The open-concept living area is accented by custom cabinetry, a sleek fireplace and luxury finishes that set this home apart. The kitchen features quartz countertops, premium cabinetry, and a pantry with counters, combining style and function seamlessly. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a spa-inspired ensuite with a double sink vanity, custom cabinetry, quartz countertop, and a modern walk-in shower. Completing the suite is a walk-in closet filled with custom shelving offering both luxury and practicality rarely found in condominium living.

Step outside to your private 19-foot balcony with a storage closet perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying panoramic views from the very top floor an offering rarely available in town.

Onsite amenities include a community room, gym, and a secure mailroom. Located on the edge of downtown, this condo offers walkable access to shops, restaurants, and year-round activities, blending urban convenience with elevated living. Just steps from the YMCA, Island Park, Woodlawn Park, and the Red River trail system, the location provides unmatched access to recreation, nature, and city life.