Williard House

401 Mortimer Dr, Bedford, OH 44146

Last Updated: 2 Wks Ago
Monthly Rent
$760 - $860
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 2
Bathrooms
1 Bath
Sq. Ft.
658 - 820 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

Standard One Bedroom Suite

$760
1 Bed, 1 Bath
756 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

Executive One Bedroom Suite

$760 - $780
1 Bed, 1 Bath
658 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

Two Bedroom Suite

$860
2 Beds, 1 Bath
820 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1965
  • 125 units10 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $35

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Intercom
  • Kitchen

Community Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Controlled Access
  • Elevator
  • Grill
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Picnic Area
  • Utilities Included

Map of Williard House

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Transit

Limited public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

14 min Drive

Commuter Rail

14 min Drive

Airport

Cleveland-Hopkins International

30 min Drive

CLE

Moving to Bedford, Bedford, OH

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Williard House proximity to Meadowbrook Market Square II and Meadowbrook Market Square I. Meadowbrook Market Square II is 0.6 miles away, and Meadowbrook Market Square I is within a 10 minute walk.

Airports

Living in Bedford provides easy access to Cleveland-Hopkins International, located just 33 minutes from Williard House. Another nearby airport is Akron-Canton Regional, located 37.7 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 6 out of 10

Columbus Intermediate School

Grades K-5

Public

Not rated

Central Primary School

Grades PK-5

Public

Not rated

Glendale Primary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Heskett Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

Holy Spirit Academy

Grades K-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

Ohio Collegiate Academy

Grades K-8

Public

Not rated

St Benedict Catholic School

Grades PK-8

Private

Not rated

St Peter Chanel High School

Grades 9-12

Private

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Bedford High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Cuyahoga C.C., East Drive: 12 min (5.7 mi)
Cuyahoga C.C., Eastern Campus Drive: 11 min (6.2 mi)
John Carroll University Drive: 17 min (7.2 mi)
Ursuline College Drive: 17 min (10.3 mi)

About Williard House

Welcome to Williard House! Elegant high-rise apartment living with affordable rents.

Williard House is an apartment community in Bedford, OH

Contact

Property Address:
401 Mortimer Dr,
Bedford, OH 44146
Phone Number: (216) 478-2088
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Wednesday 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Thursday 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Friday 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Williard House

Contact This Property

(216) 478-2088

Languages: English

Closed Today

View All Hours