Skip to content
  • New listing! Modern, A/C, Washer & Dryer included! - New listing!  Modern, A/C, Washer & Dryer included!
$2,695 /month

668 NE Vail Ln, Bend, OR 97701

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

This home is a must see! Like new, spacious, and high end touches make this house one of a kind! Part of the 8th Street Cottages, located close to Orchard Park,... Hollinshead Park & Pine Nursery Park. Not far from shopping and restaurants with easy access to the parkway!

The main level of this home has an open floor plan with a spacious living room, kitchen and dining area. Bright white cabinets and a beautiful granite counter top. Stainless steel appliances, including a large, deep sink basin and beautiful lighting. The living room has a nice rock surrounded gas fireplace for efficient heating in the Winter and A/C to cool you off in the Summer!

The second level of this home has a master bedroom and bathroom with a large walk-in closet, a walk-in shower and a tub, 2 more bedrooms and an additional full bath. There is a laundry room with a washer and dryer included. This home has a two car garage. Large slab patio off the back, with natural, easy to maintain landscaping. Front yard is maintained by the HOA.

12 Month Lease

Pets considered with $50/month pet rent and an additional $500 deposit. Please see our pet policies and guidelines.

Tenant is responsible for Water/Sewer, Electric, Gas & Garbage service.

Schools: Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Jr. High School Bend Senior High School

No smoking/vaping

***This home will be managed by the owner and we offer placement services only***

Andee Jessee
Licensed Property Manager in the State of Oregon
A Superior Property Management Co., LLC

Unit

  • $2,695 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1580 sq. ft.
  • Available Jul 15

Home Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

668 NE Vail Ln is a single-family home for rent in Bend, OR

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $4,042.50

--

What's nearby New listing! Modern, A/C, Washer & Dryer included!

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
668 NE Vail Ln,
Bend, OR 97701
Listed by
A | A Superior Property Management Company, LLC
Phone Number: (541) 330-8403

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable60 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit20 / 100

Driveability

Moderately drivable60 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Roberts Field
23 min Drive
Roberts Field

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

7 rating

Juniper Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

7 rating

Pilot Butte Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating

The Waldorf School of Bend

Grades K-8

Private

5 rating

Bend Senior High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

J Bar J Learning Ctrs Sisters Academy Campus

Grades 9-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Discover Orchard District, Bend, OR

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate New listing! Modern, A/C, Washer & Dryer included! proximity to Wagner Mall, Bend Center, and Pioneer Plaza. Wagner Mall is 0.7 miles away, and Bend Center is within a 12 minute walk.