Willamette Townhouse
3236 SE Harvey St, Portland, OR 97222
Managed By
- Bedrooms
- 22 Beds
- Bathrooms
- 1.51.5 Baths
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,100 sq ft
Pricing and Floor Plans
2x1.5
Show Floor Plan Details Hide Floor Plan Details
Unable to load floor plan details.
45
$1,750
1,100 Sq. Ft.
Now
16
$1,750
1,100 Sq. Ft.
Now
15
$1,750
1,100 Sq. Ft.
Oct. 11
Details
Property Information
- Built in 1965
- 60 units2 stories
Fees & Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.
One-Time Basics
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per Applicant$30
Due at Move-In
-
Amenity FeeN/A
-
OtherN/A
Cats Allowed
-
Cats Allowed
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Matterport 3D Tours
Explore Commute Options
Property Highlights
- Assigned Parking
- Close to Public Transit
- Garbage
Apartment Features
- Patio
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
Community Features
- Utilities Included
Map of Willamette Townhouse
Area Scores
Walkability
Moderately walkable
Transit
Some public transit
Driveability
Moderately drivable
Bikeability
Moderately bikeable
Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs.
Transit measures access to public transportation.
Driveability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads.
Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling.
Soundscore™
Active
A Sound Score rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Transit
Commuter Rail
16 min Drive
Commuter Rail
14 min Drive
Airport
26 min Drive
Moving to Ardenwald, Portland, OR
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate Willamette Townhouse proximity to Oak Street Square, Milwaukie Marketplace, and King Road Shopping Center. Oak Street Square is 0.7 miles away, and Milwaukie Marketplace is within a 14 minute walk.
Commuting
With a TransitScore of 40, Willamette Townhouse has some public transit, including 10 transit stops within 12.8 miles. Transit options include Milwaukie/Main St Max Station and Se Tacoma/Johnson Creek Max Station.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near Willamette Townhouse are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 4.8 miles, including Tideman Johnson Natural Area, Johnson Creek Park, and Westmoreland Park.
Airports
Living in Ardenwald provides easy access to Portland International, located just 26 minutes from Willamette Townhouse.
Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Ardenwald Elementary School
Grades K-5
Public
Richmond Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Public
Rowe Middle School
Grades 6-8
Public
Milwaukie High School
Grades 9-12
Public
Milwaukie Academy Of The Arts
Grades 9-12
Public
Portland Waldorf School
Grades PK-12
Private
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
Colleges and Universities
| School | Commute Time (Distance) |
|---|---|
| Clackamas C.C., Harmony Campus | Drive: 7 min (3.1 mi) |
| Reed College | Drive: 12 min (3.5 mi) |
| Lewis & Clark College | Drive: 14 min (5.7 mi) |
| Oregon Health & Sci Waterfront | Drive: 14 min (6.6 mi) |
About Willamette Townhouse
Enjoy serenity and relaxation at The Willamette Townhouse. These spacious townhouses include extra space for storage, washer and dryer hookups and a wonderful open floor-plan! With all this and a private patio all to yourself, it's easy to see why we…
love The Willamette Townhouse Community!
The Willamette Townhouses is located in Milwaukie and is within walking distance of Providence Hospital, Ardenwald Park, Milwaukie Marketplace and Fred Meyer. Also, enjoy the joys of public transportation with multiple bus lines and a nearby Max!
Enjoy serenity and relaxation at The Willamette Townhouse. These spacious townhouses include extra space for storage, washer and dryer hookups and a wonderful open floor-plan! With all this and a private patio all to yourself, it's easy to see why we love The Willamette Townhouse Community!
The Willamette Townhouses is located in Milwaukie and is within walking distance of Providence Hospital, Ardenwald Park, Milwaukie Marketplace and Fred Meyer. Also, enjoy the joys of public transportation with multiple bus lines and a nearby Max!
Willamette Townhouse is an apartment community in Portland, OR
Contact
Portland, OR 97222
- Sunday Closed
- Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday Closed
Willamette Townhouse Gallery
Nearby Properties You Might Like
Within 50 Miles of Willamette Townhouse
Find More Rentals in Portland
Bedrooms
Other Types of Rentals
Portland Apartments by Amenity
- Pet-Friendly Apartments in Portland
- Furnished Apartments in Portland
- Waterfront Apartments in Portland
- Apartments with a Pool in Portland
- Apartments with Wheelchair Access in Portland
- Apartments with Washer & Dryer in Portland
- Apartments with Utilities Included in Portland
- Apartments with a Garage in Portland
- Apartments with EV Charging in Portland
- Apartments with a Virtual Tour in Portland
Apartment Specialties
Apartments in your Budget
Find More Rentals Nearby…
Cities
Neighborhoods
Contact This Property
(503) 852-5633Languages: English
Closed Today