5002 N 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19141
What This Apartment Offers
Property Id: 2539010
Spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment available for rent. This well-maintained unit features comfortable living space, a... bright layout, and convenient access to local shopping, schools, and public transportation. Perfect for individuals, couples, or small families looking for a cozy place to call home.
Unit 2
- $975 / month
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- Available Now
Apartment Features
- Hardwood Floors
- Oven
Community Features
- Utilities Included
5002 N 10th St Unit 2 is an apartment for rent in Philadelphia, PA
Fees and Policies
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Refundable$2,925

Get In Touch
Philadelphia, PA 19141

Area Scores
Walkability
Exceptionally walkable100 / 100
Transit
Strong public transit80 / 100
Driveability
Fairly drivable40 / 100
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable50 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
La Salle University
Drive: 5 min (1.6 mi)
C.C. of Philadelphia, NW Ctr
Drive: 5 min (1.8 mi)
Temple Univ., Health Center
Drive: 6 min (2.1 mi)
Drexel Univ., Queen Lane
Drive: 7 min (3.3 mi)
Discover Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock, Philadelphia, PA
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 5002 N 10th St Unit 2 proximity to Champlost Shops, Freedom Square, and Gateway Plaza. Champlost Shops is 1.5 miles away, and Freedom Square is within a 30 minute walk.
Commuting
With a TransitScore of 80, 5002 N 10th St Unit 2 has strong public transit, including 10 transit stops within 2.4 miles. Transit options include Logan and Wyoming.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near 5002 N 10th St Unit 2 are plentiful. Discover 3 parks within 4.1 miles, including Tacony Creek Park, Awbury Arboretum, and Wagner Free Institute of Science.
Airports
Living in Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock provides easy access to Philadelphia International, located just 31 minutes from 5002 N 10th St Unit 2. Another nearby airport is Trenton Mercer, located 28.2 miles away.