Skip to content
  • Photo - 154 Hickory Ridge Way
$2,599 /month

154 Hickory Ridge Way, Summerville, SC 29483

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $2,624.99
Base Rent: $2,599.00
*Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99
Other Fees May Apply Based on...
Enrollments

Welcome to your stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the Dorchester School District. With custom upgrades throughout, including crown molding and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, this home is perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a large owner's suite and two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets await. Relax on the screened porch overlooking the wooded backyard.
Don't miss out on scheduling your viewing today!

ANIMALS

PETS ACCEPTED: To simplify pet verification and ensure policy clarity, we use PetScreening, a third-party service. All applicants with pets must complete this screening. Full animal policy details are available on our website. Breed restrictions apply.
Pet Fees: $400 Non-refundable, for first pet, $250 for each additional pet. Monthly Pet fee ranges from $30-$80, per pet, per month. *Inapplicable to assistance animals.

RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE

Elevate your living experience! Every PURE home includes our Resident Benefits Package
ranging from $25.99 - $49.99 and may include perks such as on demand pest control, liability
insurance, credit building, and much more!

SECURITY DEPOSIT INFORMATION

Pay the traditional security deposit amount, or reduce your move-in costs with our Security
Deposit Waiver Program. Eligible applicants can replace the traditional deposit with an
affordable monthly fee. While you remain responsible to pay any damages upon move-out,
this program offers substantial upfront savings at move-in!