Skip to content
  • Renovated Duplex in Central Tullahoma - Renovated Duplex in Central Tullahoma
$975 /month

605B N Washington St, Tullahoma, TN 37388

Last Updated:

What This Townhouse Offers

Renovated Duplex in Central Tullahoma with Tons of Natural Light....

Features Include:
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Open Kitchen & Living Room Layout
Washer & Dryer...
Hookups
Window Coverings
Fresh Paint
LVP Flooring (NO Carpet!)

**Lawn care included**

This home offers deposit alternatives with Obligo! Go to for more information.

All leases are a minimum of 1 year, but owner is open to longer lease terms.

**Small pets permitted with owner approval and pet fee - (2-Pet Max Limit )**

Agent Contact:
Crystal Kerns

Unit

  • $975 / month
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 580 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Townhome Features

  • Range
  • Refrigerator

605B N Washington St is a townhome for rent in Tullahoma, TN

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $1,462.50

--

What's nearby Renovated Duplex in Central Tullahoma

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
605B N Washington St,
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Listed by
Stones
Phone Number: (615) 225-9163

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable50 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable40 / 100

Scores provided by

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

6 rating

Robert E Lee Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

4 rating

East Lincoln Elementary

Grades PK-5

Public

6 rating

East Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

5 rating

Tullahoma High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Tullahoma Christian Academy

Grades K-12

Private

undefined rating

Elk Valley Baptist Academy

Grades PK-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Discover Tullahoma, TN

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Renovated Duplex in Central Tullahoma proximity to Concord Plaza, Carriage Corner, and Tullahoma Shopping Center. Concord Plaza is 1.1 miles away, and Carriage Corner is within an 18 minute walk.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.