3008 Kingsgarden Rd, Denton, TX 76207
What This House Offers
Property Id: 2521695
Get ready to ditch your old digs and upgrade to the pinnacle of modern living!
Blast off into luxury with this brand-spanking-new,... energy-efficient marvel nestled in the highly-coveted Denton ISD. You'll feel like you're living in the lap of luxury with all the cutting-edge technologies packed into this beauty! And hey, you could be the FIRST to call it home!
Step inside and prepare to be wowed by the open layout that screams "livin' your best life!" The kitchen, dining room, and great room are like BFFs they go together like peanut butter and jelly, ready to accommodate any living style you can dream up!
And oh boy, let's talk about style! This place is dressed to impress with a designer package that'll make your jaw drop white cabinets, sparkling white granite countertops, and floors so cool, they'll make your neighbors jealous! Plus, the master suite downstairs is your personal sanctuary, complete with a walk-in closet big enough to get lost in!
But wait, there's more! With easy access to highways 35 and 380, you're just a hop, skip, and a jump away from all the action. Yet, somehow, it still feels like you're living the country club life secluded enough to feel like you're on vacation every day!
Did we mention it's ENERGY-EFFICIENT? Say goodbye to sky-high utility bills and hello to savings galore! Plus, with the kiddos able to walk to the brand-spankin'-new high school across the street, you'll have more time to enjoy all the nearby amenities, like North Lakes Park and the rec center!
So what are you waiting for? Come on down to Kings Ridge and make this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom beauty YOURS today! With a layout that's as versatile as your taste in music (whether you're into smooth jazz or hardcore rock), you'll wonder how you ever lived anywhere else!
Don't delay book your viewing NOW and get ready to live your best life in style!
Unit
- $2,550 / month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1900 sq. ft.
- Available Jun 2
Home Features
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Hardwood Floors
- Oven
Community Features
- Garages
3008 Kingsgarden Rd is a single-family home for rent in Denton, TX
Fees and Policies
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Refundable$3,825

Get In Touch
Denton, TX 76207

Area Scores
Walkability
Somewhat walkable30 / 100
Transit
Minimal public transit10 / 100
Driveability
Exceptionally drivable100 / 100
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable40 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Evers Park Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Public
Calhoun Middle School
Grades 6-8
Public
Immaculate Conception Catholic School
Grades PK-8
Private
Denton High School
Grades 9-12
Public
Selwyn College Preparatory School
Grades PK-12
Private
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
University of North Texas
Drive: 7 min (3.6 mi)
Texas Woman's University
Drive: 7 min (3.7 mi)
Discover Denton, Denton, TX
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 3008 Kingsgarden Rd proximity to Rayzor Ranch Marketplace and US 380 & Bonnie Brae. Rayzor Ranch Marketplace is 1.9 miles away, and US 380 & Bonnie Brae is within a 37 minute walk.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near 3008 Kingsgarden Rd are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 3.5 miles, including Sky Theater.
Airports
Living in Denton provides easy access to Dallas-Fort Worth International, located just 40 minutes from 3008 Kingsgarden Rd. Another nearby airport is Dallas Love Field, located 40.7 miles away.