Skip to content
  • Unit - Unit
$2,325 /month

3029 Cambridge Meadows Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.

Welcome to 3029 Cambridge Meadows Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539, a charming two-story...
home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. This spacious residence features a welcoming open floor plan, accentuated by abundant natural light streaming through large windows. The expansive living area boasts high ceilings and a ceiling fan, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation and entertainment. The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar, making it ideal for culinary enthusiasts.

The home includes a generously sized primary suite with a luxurious bathroom featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower, providing a private retreat. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, offering plenty of space for family and guests. Outside, the property boasts a large, fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and gatherings. Located in a friendly neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, this home is a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a comfortable lifestyle in Dickinson.

Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave
Laundry: Hook-ups
Parking: Attached Garage, 2 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case

Security deposit: $4,650.00
Included Utilities: None

Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00

HOA Move-in Fee: $4,996.00

Unit

  • $2,325 / month
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2595 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Home Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Microwave

3029 Cambridge Meadows Ln is a single-family home for rent in Dickinson, TX

Property Address:
3029 Cambridge Meadows Ln,
Dickinson, TX 77539
Phone Number: (832) 708-1182
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable50 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable40 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
William P Hobby
32 min Drive

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

5 rating

Dunbar Middle School

Grades K-5

Public

9 rating

Bay Colony Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

undefined rating

Kiddie Academy

Grades PK-5

Private

6 rating

Victory Lakes Intermediate School

Grades 6-8

Public

4 rating

R D McAdams Junior High School

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating