Park West Apartments

7251 Crowley Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76134

Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Managed By

Park West Apartments
Monthly Rent
$951 - $1,339
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 2
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
600 - 950 sq ft

Rent Specials

Limited-Time Offer: Get Up to 6 Weeks FREE on Vacant, Ready-to-Move-In Homes! Specials are subject to change and valid on new leases for select apartment homes and lease terms only.

Pricing and Floor Plans

Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

A2

$1,001 - $1,051
1 Bed, 1 Bath
700 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
10 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5-202
$1,001
700
Now
6-301
$1,001
700
Sep. 25
11-202
$1,005
700
Oct. 2

A1

$951 - $1,011
1 Bed, 1 Bath
600 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
5 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1-200
$1,011
600
Now
2-203
$951
600
Now
4-207
$951
600
Now

B2

$1,289 - $1,339
2 Beds, 2 Baths
950 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
10 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
16-205
$1,289
950
Now
20-201
$1,339
950
Now
20-202
$1,289
950
Now

B1

$1,239
2 Beds, 2 Baths
875 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
10 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
27-210
$1,239
875
Oct. 9
27-211
$1,239
875
Oct. 9
27-214
$1,239
875
Oct. 9
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 3 - 12 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 1984
  • 400 units3 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $75

Due at Move-In

  • Administrative Fee
    $175

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • 6 Panel Doors
  • Alarm monitoring available
  • Balcony or Patio
  • Brushed Nickel Hardware & Fixtures
  • Carpeted Floors
  • Courtyards
  • Extra Storage
  • Fire Pits
  • Fireplace*
  • Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections
  • Fully-equipped Kitchens
  • Hardwood-Style
  • Hardwood-style Floors*
  • Landscaped Trails
  • Mosaic Backsplash
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Outdoor Ping Pong Tables
  • Picnic Area with Barbecue
  • Quartz Countertops*
  • Resident Wi-Fi Cafe

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Kitchen

Community Features

  • Breakfast/Coffee Concierge
  • Courtyard
  • Fitness Center
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Maintenance on site
  • Package Service
  • Pet Play Area
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool

Map of Park West Apartments

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Transit

Limited public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

15 min Drive

Amtrak

Commuter Rail

16 min Drive

Airport

Dallas-Fort Worth International

45 min Drive

DFW

Moving to Wedgwood, Fort Worth, TX

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Park West Apartments proximity to Sycamore School Plaza, Altamesa Court Shopping Center, and Altamesa Village. Sycamore School Plaza is 1 mile away, and Altamesa Court Shopping Center is within a 28 minute walk.

Airports

Living in Wedgwood provides easy access to Dallas-Fort Worth International, located just 45 minutes from Park West Apartments. Another nearby airport is Dallas Love Field, located 42.2 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Souder Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Sycamore Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

H F Stevens Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 6 out of 10

McLean Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 4 out of 10

Rosemont Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

Harvest Christian School

Grades K-8

Private

Not rated

Ft Worth Adventist Jr Academy

Grades PK-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Crowley High School

Grades 9-12

Public

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Paschal High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Christian Life Preparatory School

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Tarrant County College, South Drive: 11 min (5.9 mi)
Texas Christian University Drive: 13 min (6.1 mi)
Tarleton State University Drive: 19 min (9.1 mi)
Texas Wesleyan University Drive: 17 min (10.4 mi)

About Park West Apartments

Discover Park West Apartments—where everyday living feels easy, connected, and stylish. Our pet-friendly one- and two-bedroom homes feature open layouts, modern kitchens, generous closets, and private patios/balconies for fresh-air living. Step outside to a sparkling pool, fitness studio, on-site laundry, and beautifully kept green spaces perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinds. Minutes from major employers, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, Park West keeps you close to what matters. Enjoy responsive service, online payments, and 24/7 maintenance. Our friendly leasing team is here for you. Tour today and ask about flexible lease terms and current move-in specials—your next chapter starts at Park West.

Park West Apartments is an apartment community in Fort Worth, TX

Contact

Property Address:
7251 Crowley Rd,
Fort Worth, TX 76134
Phone Number: (682) 516-9715
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Park West Apartments

Renter Reviews

For Park West Apartments

3.9

18 Ratings & Reviews

  • 9/8/23

    A pleased resident

    The savoy apartment personnel is very professional and very cordial to the needs of the residents at savoy. Winea is very high energy, courteous as well as respectful to myself and other potential residents.

    The office is very clean, organized and sanitized. It is such a great place to live. Much quieter and you can tell the demographics is changing.

    Winea is so approachable and very much so a people person. Her productivity shows a great asset to this management company.

    Review from Apartments.com

    Property Manager at Park West Apartments responded to this review

    Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. We are pleased to hear that you find our staff to be professional, cordial, and respectful, especially Winea who is high energy and approachable. We take pride in keeping our office clean, organized, and sanitized, and we are glad that you find it to be a great place to live. Your feedback is greatly appreciated!

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Park West Apartments

Contact This Property

(682) 516-9715

Languages: English

Open 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Today

View All Hours