Skip to content
  • Villas of Mission Bend - Villas of Mission Bend

Villas of Mission Bend

1201 Medical Ave, Plano, TX 75075

Floor Plan Summary
Monthly Rent Bedrooms Bathrooms
$1,299 - $1,575 1 - 2 1 - 2
View Fees and Policies

Pricing and Floor Plans

Rent Estimate
Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

Two Bedroom 60%

$1,299 - $1,547
1 Bed, 1 Bath
650 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
3302
$1,299
650
Now
3310
$1,299
650
Now
2207
$1,547
650
Now

Two Bedroom Market

$1,547 - $1,575
2 Beds, 2 Baths
952 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

5 Rentals Available
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
2304
$1,547
952
Now
3405
$1,547
952
Now
1302
$1,547
952
Now
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Income Restrictions

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

How To Qualify

Based on the size of your household, your Maximum Annual Income must be equal to or less than the amount listed in this chart.

1 Person Household
% AMIIncome Limit
60%$52,260
50%$43,550

Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1999
  • 135 units / 3 stories

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $16

Property Fee Disclaimer Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Explore Commute Options

Destination Address
  • Drive Time
    --
  • Walk Time
    --
  • Bike Ride Time
    --
  • Public Transit
    --

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Heating

Community Features

  • Business Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Controlled Access
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Laundry Service
  • Pool
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Utilities Included

Map of Villas of Mission Bend

Loading...

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable60 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Moderately drivable70 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable50 / 100

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active75 / 100

Scores provided by
HowLoud

Transit

Airport
Dallas Love Field
29 min Drive
DAL
Airport
Dallas-Fort Worth International
31 min Drive
DFW

Moving to Plano, Plano, TX

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Villas of Mission Bend proximity to Coit Plaza, 4120 W 15th St, and Coit Corners Shopping Center. Coit Plaza is 0.4 miles away, and 4120 W 15th St is within a 13 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 30, Villas of Mission Bend has limited public transit, including 10 transit stops within 20.3 miles. Transit options include Downtown Plano Station and Parker Rd.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Villas of Mission Bend are plentiful. Discover 2 parks within 2.1 miles, including Environmental Education Center and Heritage Farmstead Museum.

Airports

Living in Plano provides easy access to Dallas Love Field, located just 29 minutes from Villas of Mission Bend. Another nearby airport is Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 24 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

8 rating

Harrington Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

undefined rating

Discovery Montessori Academy

Grades PK-5

Private

5 rating

Jackson Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

8 rating

Haggard Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

7 rating

Wilson Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

6 rating

Vines High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

John Paul Ii High School

Grades 9-12

Private

7 rating

Plano Senior High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

The Einstein School

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Collin County CC, Courtyard

Drive: 5 min (2.3 mi)

UT Dallas

Drive: 8 min (3.4 mi)

The Chicago School

Drive: 11 min (4.9 mi)

Collin County CC, Spring Creek

Drive: 15 min (7.4 mi)

About Villas of Mission Bend

Thank you for your interest in The Villas of Mission Bend! We are an affordable community.

Our unique and open one and two bedroom floor plans were designed with your comfort, convenience, and luxury in mind. Each apartment home features a fully...
equipped gourmet kitchen with a breakfast bar, plush wall-to-wall carpeting, private patio or balcony, and more! Our apartment homes offer you distinctive style and incredible comfort in a relaxing setting. At Villas of Mission Bend, you will enjoy entertaining friends and family by our shimmering swimming pool, or an invigorating workout in our state-of-the-art fitness center. Coming home to Villas of Mission Bend with its beautiful landscaping will be a welcome sight at the end of the day. Tour our photo gallery and come discover a new way of living at Villas of Mission Bend.

Villas of Mission Bend is an apartment community in Plano, TX

Contact

Property Address:
1201 Medical Ave,
Plano, TX 75075
Phone Number: (469) 605-2585
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • SundayCLOSED
  • Monday8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday8:30 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Thursday8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Friday8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • SaturdayCLOSED

Villas of Mission Bend Gallery

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Villas of Mission Bend

Find More Rentals in Plano

Find More Rentals Nearby…

Call