Skip to content
  • Photo - 2313 Mitchell Ave
$1,150 /month

2313 Mitchell Ave, Waco, TX 76708

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

At C.I.F. Real Estate Services, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP)... to address common headaches for our residents. Our program offers pest control services, air filters conveniently mailed to your home, utility set up assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $50.00 in addition to the monthly rent. This program is optional but highly recommended. More details will be provided upon application and enrollment.

Total Monthly Payment ($1,200 + $50 RBP): $1,250

Unit

  • $1,150 / month
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 804 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Home Features

  • Refrigerator

2313 Mitchell Ave is a single-family home for rent in Waco, TX

--

What's nearby 2313 Mitchell Ave

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
2313 Mitchell Ave,
Waco, TX 76708
Listed by
CIF | CIF Real Estate Services, Inc.
Phone Number: (254) 756-2957

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable50 / 100

Driveability

Moderately drivable60 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable50 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Waco Regional
14 min Drive

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

1 rating

Dean Highland Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

undefined rating

Rapoport Academy El - North Campus

Grades PK-4

Charter

1 rating

Indian Spring Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

3 rating

Waco High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

St Louis Catholic School

Grades PK-12

Private