Skip to content
  • Photo - 5633 Obisque Dr
$2,362 Total Monthly Price

5633 Obisque Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

This spacious 1,864 sq ft single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy modern amenities and a fantastic location.

- Stainless steel...
appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, electric range
- In-unit laundry for convenience
- Hardwood and carpet flooring throughout
- Ceiling fans, central cooling, heat pump
- Relax on the deck in the fenced yard
- Off-street parking available

Located in a neighborhood offering access to local shopping and dining options.

1 Gig internet service for $65.95/month. Please confirm service availability with our team before activation.

Pets: Yes to dogs and cats, 2 max.
Residents are responsible for all utilities.

Application; administration and additional fees may apply.
Pet fees and pet rent may apply.
All residents will be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) and the Building Protection Plan, which includes credit building, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility setup assistance at move-in, on-demand pest control, and much more! Contact your leasing agent for more information. A security deposit will be required before signing a lease.

The first person to pay the deposit and fees will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease. You must be approved to pay the deposit and fees.

Beware of scammers! Please contact Evernest Property Management at before leasing. Evernest will never request you to pay with Cash App, Zelle, Facebook, or any third party money transfer system.
Contact us to schedule a showing.

Unit

  • $2,362 Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1850 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

5633 Obisque Dr is a single-family home for rent in Chesterfield, VA

Fees and Policies

Utilities & Essentials

  • Resident Benefits Package
    $49.99 / mo
  • Building Protection Plan
    $12 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee
    $65

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit
    $2,300

--

What's nearby 5633 Obisque Dr

Loading...
EvernestRently

Get In Touch

Property Address:
5633 Obisque Dr,
Chesterfield, VA 23832
Listed by
Evernest Richmond SFR
Phone Number: (205) 900-7760
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable20 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable90 / 100

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable30 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Richmond International
31 min Drive
RIC

Local Education

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Reynolds C.C., Downtown

Drive: 24 min (10.6 mi)

VCU

Drive: 23 min (13.5 mi)

John Tyler C.C., Chester

Drive: 23 min (13.7 mi)

John Tyler C.C., Midlothian

Drive: 24 min (13.7 mi)

Discover Chesterfield County, Chesterfield, VA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate 5633 Obisque Dr proximity to Belmont Crossing. Belmont Crossing is 2 miles away.

Airports

Living in Chesterfield County provides easy access to Richmond International, located just 29 minutes from 5633 Obisque Dr.

Find More Rentals in Chesterfield

Find More Rentals Nearby…

Call