Hilton Apartments
444 E Grand Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
- Bedrooms
- 22 Beds
- Bathrooms
- 1 - 21 - 2 Baths
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,143 - 1,172 sq ft
Pricing and Floor Plans
Two Bedroom 1 Bath
Show Floor Plan Details Hide Floor Plan Details
Unable to load floor plan details.
Two Bedroom 2 Bath
Show Floor Plan Details Hide Floor Plan Details
Unable to load floor plan details.
Details
Lease Term Options
- 12 mo
Property Information
- Built in 1904
- 12 units2 stories
Fees & Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.
One-Time Basics
-
Application Fee Per Applicant$20
-
Surface Lot
-
Garage
Dogs Allowed
-
Pet Deposit$100
-
One-Time Pet Fee$200
-
Monthly Pet Fee$25 / mo
0 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments
$25/month per pet in rent
Cats Allowed
-
Pet Deposit$100
-
One-Time Pet Fee$200
-
Monthly Pet Fee$25 / mo
0 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments
$25/month per pet in rent
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Explore Commute Options
Apartment Features
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Cable Ready
- Carpet
- Dining Room
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Freezer
- Heating
- Ice Maker
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Patio
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Tile Floors
- Tub/Shower
- Washer/Dryer
- Window Coverings
Community Features
- Bicycle Storage
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Elevator
- Garages
- Maintenance on site
- Utilities Included
Map of Hilton Apartments
Area Scores
Walkability
Fairly walkable
Transit
Limited public transit
Driveability
Exceptionally drivable
Bikeability
Moderately bikeable
Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs.
Transit measures access to public transportation.
Driveability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads.
Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling.
Soundscore™
Busy
A Sound Score rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Transit
Airport
43 min Drive
Moving to Downtown Beloit, Beloit, WI
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate Hilton Apartments proximity to Pate Plaza. Pate Plaza is 1 mile away.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near Hilton Apartments are plentiful. Discover 4 parks within 5 miles, including J. Norman Jensen Preserve, Hononegah Preserve, and Millrace Isle Preserve.
Airports
Living in Downtown Beloit provides easy access to Chicago/Rockford International, located just 42 minutes from Hilton Apartments.
Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Riverview Elementary School
Grades K-5
Public
Blackhawk Elementary School
Grades K-5
Public
Converse Elementary
Grades PK-5
Public
Gaston Elementary
Grades PK-5
Public
Hackett Elementary
Grades PK-5
Public
Merrill Elementary
Grades PK-5
Public
Robinson Elementary
Grades PK-5
Public
Todd Elementary
Grades PK-5
Public
Clark Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Public
Aldrich Middle School
Grades 6-8
Public
Cunningham Elementary School
Grades 4-8
Public
St Peter Catholic School
Grades PK-8
Private
Memorial High
Grades 9-12
Public
Rock County Christian School
Grades 6-12
Private
Roy Chapman Andrews Academy
Grades 6-12
Charter
Beloit Virtual School
Grades PK-12
Public
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
About Hilton Apartments
Hilton Apartments is an apartment community in Beloit, WI
Contact
Beloit, WI 53511
- Sunday Closed
- Monday By Appointment Only
- Tuesday By Appointment Only
- Wednesday By Appointment Only
- Thursday By Appointment Only
- Friday By Appointment Only
- Saturday Closed
Hilton Apartments Gallery
Nearby Properties You Might Like
Within 50 Miles of Hilton Apartments
Find More Rentals in Beloit
Bedrooms
Other Types of Rentals
Beloit Apartments by Amenity
- Pet-Friendly Apartments in Beloit
- Waterfront Apartments in Beloit
- Apartments with a Pool in Beloit
- Apartments with Wheelchair Access in Beloit
- Apartments with Washer & Dryer in Beloit
- Apartments with Utilities Included in Beloit
- Apartments with a Garage in Beloit
- Apartments with a Virtual Tour in Beloit
Apartment Specialties
Find More Rentals Nearby…
Cities
Neighborhoods
Contact This Property
(815) 623-0364Languages: English
Closed Today