The Pointe at 2316

2316 Paseo De Laura, Oceanside, CA 92056

Last Updated: Today
(4)
  • Active Adult
Total Monthly Price
$2,525 - $2,678
Bedrooms
1 - 2
Bathrooms
1 Bath
Sq. Ft.
625 - 900 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

1BD, 1BTH

$2,525 - $2,678 Total Monthly Price
1 Bed, 1 Bath
625 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
5 Available Units
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
236
$2,538
625
Now
226
$2,588
625
Now
234
$2,525
625
Now

2BD, 1BTH

Call for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath
900 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1974
  • 72 units2 stories

Specialty Housing Details

This property is intended and operated in accordance with the Housing for Older Persons provisions of the Fair Housing Act.

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Trash Services - Doorstep
    $25 / mo
  • Trash Admin
    $5 / mo
  • Utility - Electric
    Varies / mo
  • Utility - Stormwater / Drainage
    Varies / mo
  • Utility - Water / Sewer
    Varies / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Holding Deposit
    $150
  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $60
  • Application Fee
    $68.96

Due at Move-In

  • Administrative Fee
    N/A

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • 24-Hour Clothes Care Center
  • BBQ Area
  • Carpeting
  • Extra Storage
  • Free Garage
  • Front Door Trash Collection
  • Fully Equipped Kitchen
  • Garbage Disposal
  • Gas Range Stove
  • Large Closets
  • Online Payments Available
  • Outdoor Relaxation Area
  • Private Backyards*
  • Refreshing Heated Swimming Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling *

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Freezer
  • Hardwood Floors
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Kitchen

Community Features

  • Car Charging Station
  • Courtyard
  • Dog Park
  • Elevator
  • Fitness Center
  • Gas Range
  • Grill
  • Pool
  • Utilities Included
  • Walk-Up

Map of The Pointe at 2316

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Transit

Limited public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

9 min Drive

Commuter Rail

10 min Drive

Moving to Mira Costa, Oceanside, CA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate The Pointe at 2316 proximity to North County Place, Camino Town & Country, and Carlsbad Plaza. North County Place is 1 mile away, and Camino Town & Country is within a 20 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 30, The Pointe at 2316 has limited public transit, including 10 transit stops within 7.6 miles. Transit options include El Camino Real and Rancho Del Oro.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near The Pointe at 2316 are plentiful. Discover 2 parks within 5 miles, including Buena Vista Audubon Nature Center and Carlsbad State Beach.

Airports

Living in Mira Costa provides easy access to San Diego International, located just 47 minutes from The Pointe at 2316.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Palmquist Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

Not rated

Bright Horizons Carlsbad School

Grades K-5

Private

Not rated

Carlsbad Christian Academy

Grades PK-5

Private

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

Sanderling Waldorf School

Grades K-8

Private

Not rated

California Accelerated Learning Institute

Grades 9-12

Private

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

El Camino High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

North Coastal Consortium Schools

Grades K-12

Public

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
MiraCosta College, Oceanside Drive: 5 min (1.9 mi)
Palomar College Drive: 17 min (10.6 mi)
CSU San Marcos Drive: 19 min (12.5 mi)
USAHS Drive: 18 min (12.6 mi)

About The Pointe at 2316

The Pointe at 2316 Apartments is a beautiful garden style community located at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac less than two miles away from the magnificent Oceanside and Carlsbad beaches. Our community is centrally located just minutes away from the San Luis Rey Golf Course, Carlsbad Golf Center, Mira Costa College, Westfield Mall and Oceanside Village Harbor. All waiting for you!Professionally managed by RPM Living CA, Inc. CA DRE #02238929Broker License No. 01913664 | Broker: Thomas Leonard Bisanz

The Pointe at 2316 is an apartment community in Oceanside, CA

Contact

Property Address:
2316 Paseo De Laura,
Oceanside, CA 92056
Phone Number: (442) 216-0066
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Saturday Closed
The Pointe at 2316

Renter Reviews

For The Pointe at 2316

2.3

4 Ratings & Reviews

  • 4/30/24

    Great Place to call home

    I lived here for 3 years. It was a beautiful property and I loved living here. The complex is quiet and peaceful. Looks exactly as the photos show. Shai from the leasing office was polite, friendly and did an excellent job taking care of the place.

    Review from Apartments.com

    1 Person Found This Helpful

    Property Manager at The Pointe at 2316 responded to this review

    Hi there! Thanks for taking the time to leave us a five-star review! While we're sad to see you leave our community, we're so glad you enjoyed your residency experience with us. We appreciate you sharing your experience in working with our team member. Please don't hesitate to give us a call if there's anything we can do to assist you in the future. We wish you the best in your new home!

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of The Pointe at 2316

Contact This Property

(442) 216-0066
Tour Options: In-Person, Video

Languages: English

Open 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM Today

View All Hours