1481 Eastwind Cir, Westlake Village, CA 91361
What This House Offers
This fabulous furnished (or can be unfurnished) rental on Westlake Island is going to be available for move in April, 20, 2026!
This home boasts 3 bedrooms... (one secondary down) & 3 baths. Immaculate, bright with a flexible floorpan for entertaining. Four different eating areas including large eat in kitchen with peninsula seating & breakfast area leading out to the yard, living/dining great room, a formal dining room currently being used as a billiard room & of course there is dining Al Fresco!
Expansive primary upstairs with views of the lake, & a generous size balcony, a second fireplace, sitting area & private bath. All bedroom closets are cedar lined. The home includes a built in BBQ, citrus trees, boat dock & use of BOAT! Bring your toothbrush and relax!!
THINGS TO KNOW: This home is available for 12 months or more at the above listing price. If a short term is desired it would be a minimum of 3 months and a premium for a shorter term will apply of 15% per month, please inquire. Appliances included - refrigerator, washer & dryer. Owner pays for monthly water and HOA. Tenant pays for all other utilities and must be in the tenants name as of occupancy.
Good credit with minimum of 660+, providing 3 months of solid income & 3 months proof of funds is a requirement. All applicants will apply through VIBE Management portal application fees are $49.00 per person an applicant is anyone over 18. Small Dogs & cats will be considered & are absolutely welcome w/ increased rent & security deposit, please inquire. This home is CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED so a minimum of 24 business hours notice for showings is important. All adults coming to view the property will be required to register their names with VIBE Management and you will need to be escorted onto the Island.
Thank you!!
Unit
- $9,750 / month
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2785 sq. ft.
- Available Now
Home Features
- Refrigerator
1481 Eastwind Cir is a single-family home for rent in Westlake Village, CA
Fees and Policies
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Refundable$19,500
Get In Touch
Westlake Village, CA 91361
Area Scores
Walkability
Fairly walkable50 / 100
Driveability
Very drivable80 / 100
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable50 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Kindercare Learning Center
Grades K-5
Private
Veritas Hall School
Grades K-8
Private
Ventura County Special Education School
Grades K-12
Public
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
California Lutheran University
Drive: 16 min (9.7 mi)
Moorpark College
Drive: 22 min (14.9 mi)
Discover Outer Thousand Oaks, Westlake Village, CA
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate Gorgeous GUARD GATED Westlake Island 3+3 home w/ BOAT DOCK & BOAT! proximity to Westlake Plaza And Center, Westlake Commons, and County Line. Westlake Plaza And Center is 1.1 miles away, and Westlake Commons is within an 11 minute walk.
Airports
Living in Outer Thousand Oaks provides easy access to Bob Hope, located just 43 minutes from Gorgeous GUARD GATED Westlake Island 3+3 home w/ BOAT DOCK & BOAT!. Another nearby airport is Los Angeles International, located 39.8 miles away.