Skip to content
  • Home for Rent in Rifle - Home for Rent in Rifle
$2,650 Total Monthly Price

535 Arnold Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

Last Updated:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This House Offers

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home. Featuring two spacious living rooms, this home provides ample... space for relaxation, entertaining, or even a home office setup.

The open floor plan allows for seamless flow between the living and dining areas. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private deck, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space.

Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard. Conveniently located in Rifle. Swamp Cooler for warmer summer days.

Don’t miss out on this incredible rental opportunity—schedule a showing today!

No smoking
Pets Considered on a Case by Case basis. Refundable pet fee and monthly pet rent will apply.
Tenant pays all utilities; Water, Sewer, Trash, Gas, and Electric
Appliances Included; Refrigerator, Oven/Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave. Washer/Dryer hook ups.

Please contact Property Management at Property Professionals by calling or emailing below with questions.

1430 Railroad Ave, Rifle Co 81650

Tel:

See our screening policies and application on-line at

Applicant has the right to provide Property Professionals with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Property Professionals with a PTSR, Property Professionals is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Property Professionals to access or use the PTSR.

Unit

  • $2,650 Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1300 sq. ft.
  • Available Jun 9

Home Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

535 Arnold Ave is a single-family home for rent in Rifle, CO

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $5,300

Property Address:
535 Arnold Ave,
Rifle, CO 81650
Listed by
Property Professionals, USA Inc. | Property Professionals, USA Inc.
Phone Number: (970) 625-2255

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable30 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable30 / 100

Scores provided by

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

2 rating

Graham Mesa Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

3 rating

Rifle Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

5 rating

Rifle High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Liberty Classical Academy

Grades PK-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Discover Rifle, CO

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Home for Rent in Rifle proximity to 900 Railroad Ave. 900 Railroad Ave is 1.1 miles away.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Home for Rent in Rifle are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 1.7 miles, including Rifle Ranger District.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.
Avoid Scams