Hawthorne Hill

11801 York St, Thornton, CO 80233

Last Updated: Today
Total Monthly Price
$1,503 - $1,983
12 Month Lease
Bedrooms
1 - 3
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
707 - 1,235 sq ft

Up to 6 Weeks Free! Look & Lease for an Extra $500 Off!

Special Offer! Up to 6 Weeks Free! Look & Lease for an Extra $500 Off! Inclusive Rent: Just Pay Water, Sewer & Trash! *Select New Move-Ins. Call Today. Contact Office for Details Now Offering Simplified Monthly Pricing Fewer Fees, More Transparency!

Pricing and Floor Plans

Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

A1

$1,503 - $1,563 Total Monthly Price
1 Bed, 1 Bath
707 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
2 Available Units
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
0513
$1,503
707
Now
1126
$1,563
707
Nov. 10

A4

$1,703 Total Monthly Price
1 Bed, 1 Bath
916 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
1 Available Unit
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
0517
$1,703
916
Now

A3

Call for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath
780 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

A2

Call for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath
796 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

B2

$1,923 - $1,963 Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,033 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
3 Available Units
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1014
$1,963
1,033
Now
0625
$1,923
1,033
Now
0725
$1,923
1,033
Sep. 26

B3

$1,943 - $1,983 Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,093 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
3 Available Units
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1022
$1,943
1,093
Now
0317
$1,983
1,093
Now
0211
$1,983
1,093
Now

B1

$1,763 Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 1 Bath
970 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
1 Available Unit
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1427
$1,763
970
Oct. 10

C1

Call for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths
1,235 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 12 mo

Property Information

  • Built in 2001
  • 336 units3 stories

Specialty Housing Details

This property is intended and operated in accordance with the Housing for Older Persons provisions of the Fair Housing Act.

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Utility Admin Fee
    $4 / mo
  • Water
    Varies / mo
  • Sewer
    Varies / mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Close To Light Rail
  • Extended Closets
  • Fire Pit
  • Wi-fi Cafe
  • Year Round Heated Pool

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Crown Molding
  • Den
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Community Features

  • Business Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Conference Rooms
  • Courtyard
  • Dog Park
  • Fenced Lot
  • Fitness Center
  • Gameroom
  • Garages
  • Grill

Map of Hawthorne Hill

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Transit

Limited public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

3 min Drive

Commuter Rail

4 min Drive

Airport

Denver International

32 min Drive

Denver International

Moving to Greater Thornton, Thornton, CO

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Hawthorne Hill proximity to Waterford Plaza, York Street Station, and Northglenn Pavillion. Waterford Plaza is 0.4 miles away, and York Street Station is within an 11 minute walk.

Airports

Living in Greater Thornton provides easy access to Denver International, located just 31 minutes from Hawthorne Hill.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 4 out of 10

Woodglen Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

West Ridge Elementary

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 4 out of 10

Century Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Mountain Range High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

ThornCreek Christian School

Grades PK-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Front Range C.C., Westminster Drive: 11 min (6 mi)
Front Range C.C., Brighton Drive: 19 min (12.3 mi)
Regis University Drive: 21 min (12.6 mi)

About Hawthorne Hill

From the first moment you visit Hawthorne Hill, you'll enjoy luxury and convenience at its finest!
Hawthorne Hill also offers distinctively different renovated apartment homes. All of our one, two, and three bedroom apartments are newly renovated
and feature nine-foot ceilings and crown molding accents, and modern stainless-steel appliances and espresso or white cabinetry with brushed nickel finishes. Cozy fireplaces, built-in desks and the convenience of a washer and dryer are also included in each of our apartment homes.

To make your life more enjoyable, we've included a fully equipped fitness center that's open 24/7, a resort-style pool and spa, a Wifi Cafe, high-tech 24/7 package room and an elaborate game room.

Just because you have fur and four legs does not mean you aren't a part of the family! We welcome your furry family member with no weight limits. Some breed restrictions, and a deposit apply.

A Unique atmosphere and newly renovated floor plans awaits you at Hawthorne Hill. Our staff is dedicated to you and a quality lifestyle at Hawthorne Hill apartments where you will have a living experience unequaled in the Thornton Area. Quick access to I-25 puts you within minutes from local restaurants, shopping centers and downtown Denver, and other facilities to meet your daily needs. DIA is an easy drive away with quick access to E-470, and the new light-rail station is less than half a mile away from our community.

We invite you to preview our community by viewing our photo gallery, and features of our community. Schedule a personalized tour of our apartments by calling, emailing our team or stopping by Hawthorne Hill Apartments today and see why so many other people chose us as their place to call home!

Hawthorne Hill is an apartment community in Thornton, CO

Contact

Property Address:
11801 York St,
Thornton, CO 80233
Phone Number: (720) 506-3652
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Hawthorne Hill

Renter Reviews

For Hawthorne Hill

4.1

12 Ratings & Reviews

  • 1/24/25

    Maintenance

    Chris is wonderful! He came up to fix my dryer and washer which now work perfectly! He also came up to do my blinds and was quick to fix them as well. He is so kind and knows what he is doing when it comes to repairs !

    Review from Apartments.com

    Property Manager at Hawthorne Hill responded to this review

    Thank you for the rave review and special staff shout-out! We will be sure to pass along your kind words to our team. We couldn't be happier that you decided to call Hawthorne Hill home! Our staff is always happy to help should you ever require any assistance. Feel free to stop by the leasing office or give us a call!

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Hawthorne Hill

Contact This Property

(720) 506-3652
Tour Options: In-Person

Languages: English

Open 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM Today

View All Hours