17 Horton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
Qué ofrece este apartamento
Property Id: 76975
Beautiful Renovated 2-Bedroom Cottage for Rent - Carmel Hamlet, NY
Welcome home to this charming, recently renovated 2-bedroom cottage... featuring a private entrance, spacious deck, and peaceful surroundings in a quiet neighborhood with an excellent school district.
Home Highlights
Brand-new hardwood flooring in the living room, bedrooms, and kitchen
Modern renovated bathroom
Bright kitchen with range, oven, microwave & refrigerator included
Private entrance for added comfort and privacy
Large backyard with a brand-new patio — perfect for relaxing or grilling
Two dedicated parking spaces
Location Perks
Convenient access to major shopping centers & Carmel Town Center
Easy commute by car or train
Close to I-84 and I-684 for quick travel
Utilities included - Water, Sewer, lawn mowing, fall cleanup, gutter cleanup, and garbage pickup.
Utilities not included: Electric
Rental Details
Rent: $2,300/month
Security deposit: 2 months
Lease term: 12 months
Available: ASAP
Pet policy: No pets allowed
Contact: San at
Location: 17 Horton Rd, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
Unidad
- $2,300 / Mes
- 2 Habitaciones
- 1 Baño
- 1000 sq. ft.
- Utilidades incluidas
17 Horton Rd se encuentra en County en el código postal .
Cuotas y políticas
Las siguientes cuotas se basan en información proporcionada por la comunidad y es posible que no incluyan cuotas adicionales o servicios básicos.
Elementos básicos por única vez
Vencimiento al momento de la mudanza
- Security Deposit - Refundable$4,600
Aviso Legal sobre Tarifas de la Propiedad Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Explorar opciones de viaje
- En Coche--
- Caminando--
- En Bicicleta--
- Tránsito público--

Póngase en contacto
Carmel, NY 10512

Calificaciones
Caminabilidad
Un poco accesible a pie30 / 100
Transporte Público
Transporte público limitado30 / 100
Facilidad para Conducir
Excepcionalmente apto para conducir90 / 100
Ciclabilidad
Un poco apto para andar en bici20 / 100
Educación local
Colegios y Universidades
Escuela
Tiempo de viaje (Distancia)
Western Connecticut, Westside
En coche: 26 min (13.8 mi)
Descubre a Putnam County, Carmel, NY
Desplazamiento
Con un TransitScore de 30, 17 Horton Rd tiene transporte público limitado, incluidas 5 transit stops dentro de 11.9 miles. Las opciones de tránsito incluyen Southeast Station y Brewster Station.
Aeropuertos
Vivir en Putnam County brinda fácil acceso a Westchester County, ubicado a solo 46 minutes de 17 Horton Rd. Otro aeropuerto cercano es New York Stewart International, ubicado a 32.8 miles de distancia.