Waterfront Apartments for Rent in Buena Park, CA
6 Apartments Available
- ForRent
- CA
- Orange County Metro Area
- Buena Park
- Apartments
Find Your Next Waterfront Apartment
Find 6 waterfront rentals in Buena Park and enjoy a home right next to the river, lake, or ocean. A waterfront property is a type of residential dwelling located directly along a body of water, often with picturesque views and direct access to activities like boating, fishing, and swimming.
Whether you're seeking a coastal retreat in a beachfront rental, the serenity of a riverfront house, or a tranquil home by the lake, a waterfront property provides more than serene ambience. A home on the water offers outdoor entertainment benefits, such as access to private docks, sun decks, and larger outdoor spaces perfect for group gatherings.
Interested in finding a waterfront home in Buena Park? ForRent.com provides an extensive listing of 6 available rentals to help you discover your next home with a view of the river, lake, or ocean. Explore our listings and find the perfect home that suits your lifestyle needs.
Whether you're seeking a coastal retreat in a beachfront rental, the serenity of a riverfront house, or a tranquil home by the lake, a waterfront property provides more than serene ambience. A home on the water offers outdoor entertainment benefits, such as access to private docks, sun decks, and larger outdoor spaces perfect for group gatherings.
Interested in finding a waterfront home in Buena Park? ForRent.com provides an extensive listing of 6 available rentals to help you discover your next home with a view of the river, lake, or ocean. Explore our listings and find the perfect home that suits your lifestyle needs.
Find More Apartments for Rent in Buena Park, CA
Bedrooms
Other Types of Rentals
Buena Park Apartments by Amenity
- Pet-Friendly Apartments in Buena Park
- Furnished Apartments in Buena Park
- Waterfront Apartments in Buena Park
- Apartments with a Pool in Buena Park
- Apartments with Wheelchair Access in Buena Park
- Apartments with Washer & Dryer in Buena Park
- Apartments with Utilities Included in Buena Park
- Apartments with a Garage in Buena Park
- Apartments with EV Charging in Buena Park
- Apartments with a Virtual Tour in Buena Park
Apartment Specialties
Find Rentals Near Buena Park, CA
For Rent near Buena Park
- Apartments in La Palma
- Apartments in Cypress
- Apartments in La Mirada
- Apartments in Cerritos
- Apartments in Hawaiian Gardens
- Apartments in Stanton
- Apartments in Artesia
- Apartments in Los Alamitos
- Apartments in Fullerton
- Houses for Rent in La Palma
- Houses for Rent in Cypress
- Houses for Rent in La Mirada
- Houses for Rent in Cerritos
- Houses for Rent in Stanton
- Houses for Rent in Artesia
- Houses for Rent in Los Alamitos
- Houses for Rent in Fullerton
Buena Park Neighborhoods with Apartments
- Apartments for Rent in South Anaheim
- Apartments for Rent in North Anaheim
- Apartments for Rent in Downtown Los Angeles
- Apartments for Rent in San Gabriel Valley
- Apartments for Rent in South Bay
- Apartments for Rent in ABC
- Apartments for Rent in El Dorado
- Apartments for Rent in Downtown Fullerton
- Apartments for Rent in The Colony
- Apartments for Rent in Downtown Anaheim
- Apartments for Rent in East La Mirada
- Apartments for Rent in Plaza