Studio Apartments for Rent in Audubon Park, KY
1 Apartments Available
- ForRent
- KY
- Louisville Metro Area
- Audubon Park
- Studio Apartments
Find Your Next Studio Apartment
Find 1 studio apartments for rent in Audubon Park, KY. A studio apartment is an open-concept unit that combines the living area, bedroom, and kitchen into one room, with only bathrooms and closets separated by walls. Studios are typically less expensive than traditional apartments and take less energy to heat and cool. Many studios offer full kitchens, providing essential utilities in a compact, efficient space. If you opt for an efficiency apartment, your kitchen will be more compact with fewer full-sized appliances, but you will enjoy more living space.
Find More Apartments for Rent in Audubon Park, KY
Bedrooms
Other Types of Rentals
Audubon Park Apartments by Amenity
Apartment Specialties
Find Rentals Near Audubon Park, KY
For Rent near Audubon Park
Audubon Park Neighborhoods with Apartments
Apartments near Colleges in Audubon Park
- Apartments near Bellarmine University
- Apartments near University of Louisville (Belknap Campus)
- Apartments near Spalding University
- Apartments near Sullivan University (Louisville Campus)
- Apartments near University of Louisville (Health Sciences Campus)
- Apartments near Jefferson Community and Technical College (Downtown Campus)