Townhomes for Rent in Fall River, MA
5 Townhomes Available
- ForRent
- MA
- Providence Metro Area
- Fall River
- Townhouses
Find Your Next Townhome for Rent
Browse 5 townhomes for rent in Fall River, MA on ForRent.com. A townhome is a multi-story home connected to neighboring units by one or two walls. Townhomes are popular among renters because they offer the space of a single-family home with the community and amenities of an apartment building. Unlike condos and apartments, which share interior hallways, townhomes have their own private outdoor entrances, small yards, and attached garages, giving you a sense of home that’s hard to find in apartment living. Still, renters may also have access to shared amenities, like pools and on-site gyms. Townhomes are also typically managed by an HOA, keeping the community in order while renters maintain their privacy.
Frequently Asked Questions
Average Rent Rates
What's the average rent for a townhouse in Fall River, MA?
Townhouse averages in Fall River, MA varies based on size.
- $1,666 for a 1-bedroom townhouse in Fall River, MA
- $1,899 for a 2-bedroom townhouse in Fall River, MA
- $2,337 for a 3-bedroom townhouse in Fall River, MA
- $2,040 for a 4-bedroom townhouse in Fall River, MA
Find More Townhomes for Rent in Fall River, MA
Bedrooms
Type of Rental
Fall River Townhomes for Rent by Amenity
Find Rentals Near Fall River, MA
For Rent near Fall River
Fall River Neighborhoods with Townhomes
- Townhouses for Rent in Downtown Fall River
- Townhouses for Rent in East Side
- Houses for Rent in Downtown Fall River
- Houses for Rent in Western Fall River
- Houses for Rent in Highlands
- Houses for Rent in East Side
- Houses for Rent in South End
- Houses for Rent in Outer East Bay
- Houses for Rent in Washington Park