Apartments for Rent in Pine Island, MN
7 Apartments Available
- ForRent
- MN
- Pine Island
- Apartments
Find Your Next Apartment
Looking for apartments for rent in Pine Island, MN? Find the right fit with 7 available rentals on ForRent.com. From modern downtown high-rises to spacious suburban rentals, ForRent makes it easy to find Pine Island apartments that fit your lifestyle and budget.
No matter what's on your list of apartment must-haves, ForRent has you covered. Find an apartment in Pine Island with short-term lease options, fitness centers, and utilities included. Use our filters to find Pine Island apartments with features like in-unit laundry, balconies, garages, and pet-friendly spaces. Explore different rental types, from one to four-bedroom apartments in Pine Island to single-family homes, townhomes, and condos. Browse listings now and secure your next apartment in Pine Island, MN.
No matter what's on your list of apartment must-haves, ForRent has you covered. Find an apartment in Pine Island with short-term lease options, fitness centers, and utilities included. Use our filters to find Pine Island apartments with features like in-unit laundry, balconies, garages, and pet-friendly spaces. Explore different rental types, from one to four-bedroom apartments in Pine Island to single-family homes, townhomes, and condos. Browse listings now and secure your next apartment in Pine Island, MN.
Frequently Asked Questions
Average Rent Rates
What's the average rent for an apartment in Pine Island, MN?
Apartment averages in Pine Island, MN varies based on size.
- $1,507 for a 1-bedroom apartment in Pine Island, MN
- $1,385 for a 2-bedroom apartment in Pine Island, MN
- $1,414 for a 3-bedroom apartment in Pine Island, MN
- $1,500 for a 4-bedroom apartment in Pine Island, MN
Transportation
How do people usually get around Pine Island, MN?
Residents in Pine Island, MN usually get around by car. According to Walk Score, Pine Island, MN falls within the Car Dependent range.
Education
What colleges and universities are in Pine Island, MN?
If you're a college or university student moving to Pine Island, MN, ForRent.com can help you find a rental near Univ. Of Minn.-Rochester and others.
Find More Apartments for Rent in Pine Island, MN
Bedrooms
Other Types of Rentals
Pine Island Apartments by Amenity
Apartment Specialties
Apartments in your Budget
Find Rentals Near Pine Island, MN
For Rent near Pine Island
Pine Island Neighborhoods with Apartments
- Apartments for Rent in Northwest Rochester
- Apartments for Rent in North Rochester
- Apartments for Rent in Uptown Rochester
- Apartments for Rent in Kutzky Park
- Apartments for Rent in Mayo Clinic
- Apartments for Rent in Downtown Rochester
- Apartments for Rent in Meadow Park
- Apartments for Rent in East Rochester
- Apartments for Rent in Historic Southwest