Townhomes for Rent in South Hackensack, NJ
2 Townhomes Available
- ForRent
- NJ
- New York Metro Area
- South Hackensack
- Townhouses
Find Your Next Townhome for Rent
Browse 2 townhomes for rent in South Hackensack, NJ on ForRent.com. A townhome is a multi-story home connected to neighboring units by one or two walls. Townhomes are popular among renters because they offer the space of a single-family home with the community and amenities of an apartment building. Unlike condos and apartments, which share interior hallways, townhomes have their own private outdoor entrances, small yards, and attached garages, giving you a sense of home that’s hard to find in apartment living. Still, renters may also have access to shared amenities, like pools and on-site gyms. Townhomes are also typically managed by an HOA, keeping the community in order while renters maintain their privacy.
Find More Townhomes for Rent in South Hackensack, NJ
Type of Rental
Townhomes in your Budget
Find Rentals Near South Hackensack, NJ
For Rent near South Hackensack
South Hackensack Neighborhoods with Townhomes
- Townhouses for Rent in Hackensack/Teaneck
- Townhouses for Rent in Harlem
- Townhouses for Rent in Chelsea
- Townhouses for Rent in Upper Manhattan
- Townhouses for Rent in Lower West Side
- Townhouses for Rent in Jersey City Waterfront
- Townhouses for Rent in Delawanna
- Houses for Rent in Jersey City Waterfront
- Houses for Rent in Hackensack/Teaneck
- Houses for Rent in Botany Village
- Houses for Rent in Delawanna
- Houses for Rent in Rosemawr
- Houses for Rent in Lakeview
- Houses for Rent in Dutch Hill
- Houses for Rent in Athenia
- Houses for Rent in Middle Village