Crystal Lake

7680 Highway 98 W, Pensacola, FL 32506

Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Managed By

Crystal Lake
Monthly Rent
$1,250 - $1,559
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sq. Ft.
980 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

Waverly - Renovated

$1,484 - $1,559
2 Beds, 2 Baths
980 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
11 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
160
$1,499
980
Now
166
$1,499
980
Now
216
$1,519
980
Now

Emberly - Upgraded

$1,379 - $1,419
2 Beds, 2 Baths
980 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
3 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
149
$1,379
980
Oct. 7
153
$1,394
980
Nov. 14
115
$1,419
980
Nov. 14

Carabelle - Classic

$1,250
2 Beds, 2 Baths
980 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Property Map

Select a unit to view pricing and availability

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 7 - 12 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 1997
  • 224 units2 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Liability Waiver
    $15 / mo
  • Common Area Maintenance Fee
    $15 / mo
  • Pest Control
    $7 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Administrative Fee
    $249
  • Application Fee
    $75

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • 24-Hr Emergency Maintenance
  • Bark Pet Park
  • Bike Racks
  • Black Appliances*
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Cable/Internet Ready
  • Car Care Center
  • Coffee Bar
  • Community Clubhouse
  • Expansive Sundeck
  • Fire Pit
  • Full-Size Washer & Dryer Included*
  • Grilling Station
  • Kitchen Pantries*
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring*
  • Nature Trail
  • On-Call Emergency Maintenance
  • Online Customer Service with Rent Pay Options
  • On-Site Lake
  • On-Site Management

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Heating
  • Kitchen
  • Linen Closet

Community Features

  • Car Wash Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Dog Park
  • Maintenance on site
  • Package Service
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Storage Space
  • Sundeck

Map of Crystal Lake

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable

Transit

Limited public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Airport

Pensacola International

22 min Drive

PNS

Moving to Outer Southwest Pensacola, Pensacola, FL

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Crystal Lake proximity to West Palm Plaza and West Jackson Square. West Palm Plaza is 0.9 miles away, and West Jackson Square is within a 38 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 30, Crystal Lake has limited public transit, including 2 transit stops within 24.5 miles. Transit options include Pensacola (Downtown) and Fort Pickens.

Airports

Living in Outer Southwest Pensacola provides easy access to Pensacola International, located just 23 minutes from Crystal Lake.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

Not rated

Precious Lil' Angels Learning Center Inc

Grades K-5

Private

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Myrtle Grove Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 4 out of 10

West Pensacola Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 2 out of 10

Warrington Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

Little Flower Catholic School

Grades PK-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Escambia High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Christian International Academy

Grades 6-12

Private

GreatSchools rating: 1 out of 10

Achieve Academy at McMillian

Grades K-12

Public

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Pensacola State, Warrington Drive: 3 min (1.7 mi)
Pensacola State Coll. Drive: 22 min (10.7 mi)

About Crystal Lake

Welcome to Crystal Lake Apartments – Your Ideal Pensacola Retreat, where comfortable living meets convenience in the heart of Pensacola. Perfectly blending practical features with a welcoming atmosphere, our community is the perfect place to relax,… recharge, and call home.Step into your two-bedroom apartment, crafted with all the essentials you need to feel right at home. Each residence features:• In-Home Washer and Dryer• Private Patio • Tranquil Lake Views At Crystal Lake Apartments, life is easier, more fun, and just a little more exciting. Our community offers:• Refreshing Swimming Pool • Volleyball Court • Outdoor Grilling Stations• On-Site Dog Park• Car Wash CenterA Location That Works for YouCrystal Lake Apartments puts you just minutes away from all the essentials.Find Your New Home Today!Your next chapter starts here. Contact us today to schedule a tour and see for yourself why Crystal Lake Apartments is where you belong.

Crystal Lake is an apartment community in Pensacola, FL

Contact

Property Address:
7680 Highway 98 W,
Pensacola, FL 32506
Phone Number: (850) 549-9969
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Saturday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Crystal Lake

Renter Reviews

For Crystal Lake

2.5

14 Ratings & Reviews

  • 8/4/23

    Beautiful Property

    I recently moved into Crystal Lake and I absolutely love the community anf=d my unit. I give the apartments a 5 because the office staff is superb. Beverly is the absolutely best.

    Review from Apartments.com

    2 People Found This Helpful

    Property Manager at Crystal Lake responded to this review

    We're so glad to know you love living at Crystal Lake Apartments! It's wonderful that Beverly and the office team have made such a positive impression on you. Thanks for taking the time to share your experience — we appreciate it!

    Property Manager at Crystal Lake responded to this review

    We're so glad to know you love living at Crystal Lake Apartments! It's wonderful that Beverly and the office team have made such a positive impression on you. Thanks for taking the time to share your experience — we appreciate it!

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Crystal Lake

Contact This Property

(850) 549-9969
Tour Options: In-Person

Languages: English

Open 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM Today

View All Hours