Skip to content
  • Photo - 91 Screven St
$2,000 /month

91 Screven St, Darien, GA 31305

Last Updated:

What This Condo Offers

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully situated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom third-floor condo at 91 Screven Street #309 in Darien, GA offers... stunning marsh views that create a peaceful, scenic backdrop to your everyday life.
Enjoy a bright and inviting layout with elevated views that bring in natural light and highlight the charm of the surrounding landscape. Perfectly positioned, this home places you within walking distance to some of Darien’s most popular local spots, including Skippers Fish Camp, Tabby House Brewing Company, and Blue Bay Mexican Restaurant—making dining, entertainment, and waterfront experiences effortlessly accessible.

This unit is offered unfurnished on a one-year lease, allowing you to make the space your own. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Non-smoking.

If you're looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle with unbeatable views and a walkable coastal location, this Darien condo is a must-see.

We strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $2,040.00 includes rent, plus pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building, resident rewards, identity protection, and more at a rate of $40/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application.

Unit

  • $2,000 / month
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1022 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Condo Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

91 Screven St is a condo for rent in Darien, GA

Fees and Policies

Monthly Utilities & Services

  • Concierge Services
    $40/mo

--

What's nearby 91 Screven St

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
91 Screven St,
Darien, GA 31305
Listed by
Hodnett Cooper | Hodnett Cooper
Phone Number: (912) 324-3295

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable30 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable20 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Brunswick Golden Isles
18 min Drive
BQK

Discover Darien, GA

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near 91 Screven St are plentiful. Discover 2 parks within 4.7 miles, including Fort King George Historic Site and Hofwyl-Broadfield Plantation Historic Site.

Airports

Living in Darien provides easy access to Brunswick Golden Isles, located just 17 minutes from 91 Screven St.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.