Skip to content
  • Photo - 5917 W Plank Rd Unit 6
$650 /month

5917 W Plank Rd, Bellevue, IL 61604

Last Updated:

What This Condo Offers

Treasure your living experience at 5917 West Plank Road - 6, Bellevue, IL 61604, where comfort meets convenience. Nestled in the heart of Bellevue, this... charming 1-bedroom rental offers a perfect blend of cozy living and modern amenities. With 600 square feet of well-designed space, you'll find every corner optimized for your daily needs. The full bath is thoughtfully appointed to provide a refreshing start or a relaxing end to your day. Imagine creating delicious meals in your new kitchen, perfectly suited for culinary adventures. The living area is ideal for unwinding after a busy day or hosting intimate gatherings with friends. The property’s location offers easy access to local attractions and daily essentials, making it a practical choice for those on the go. Surrounded by the vibrant community of Bellevue, you'll enjoy a sense of belonging and connectivity. Experience the joy of calling this delightful space your home, where every moment is a treasure waiting to be discovered. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting property your own serene retreat.

We are pet-friendly! We do require a $300 one-time non-refundable pet fee (covers up to 2 pets) due prior to move in, and $50/pet/mo pet rent. All animals must go through the Online “Pet Application”. Required for Animal Owners, If you have an animal(s) there is an additional per animal application charge which is administered by a third-party pet/animal screening tool.

There is a laundry facility on-site.

There is a 100$ Utility Fee which includes:
- Water
- Electricity
- Lawn Care
- Trash
- Sewage
- Common area maintenance

Move-in amount required:
- $750 Security deposit
- $650 full months rent + $100 utility fee
- $50 lease preparation fee
- $300 one-time non-refundable pet fee (if applicable) + $50/pet monthly pet rent
- $1550 total ($1900 with 1 pet)

***WARNING***

There are many online scammers trying to steal money from renters like you. DO NOT send money or anything of value to anyone you have not met! IT IS A SCAM AND YOU WILL LOSE YOUR MONEY! Criminals will pressure you to wire money or send money by Western Union, Money Gram, Bitcoin, PayPal, CashApp, or Venmo. Don't do it. This property is offered for lease only by BTS Properties.

DO NOT deal with anyone regarding this property other than us and Tenant Turner, our online scheduling software. DO NOT take the word of someone who claims to have recently terminated our services. We will NEVER post listings or contact you via Facebook.

BTS Properties is a professional property management company that takes great pride in offering clean, quality rentals at an affordable rate. We are committed to this goal long-term and seek to provide the best property management in Central Illinois.

Minimum Screening Requirements:
- Applicant must have current photo identification and a valid social security number.
- Applicant's monthly household income must exceed three times the rent (If you have a Housing Voucher, income must be 3x the rent that you are responsible for paying). All income must be from a verifiable source. Unverifiable income will not be considered.
- Applicants must receive positive references from all previous landlords for the previous 5 years.
- Applicant may not have any evictions or unpaid judgments from previous landlords.
- Applicant must exhibit a responsible financial life.