Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes
507 E Northview Ave, McPherson, KS 67460
- Bedrooms
- 1 - 31 - 3 Beds
- Bathrooms
- 1 - 21 - 2 Baths
- Sq. Ft.
- 720 - 1,080 sq ft
Pricing and Floor Plans
1 Bed 1 Bath
Show Floor Plan Details Hide Floor Plan Details
Unable to load floor plan details.
2 Bed 1 Bath
Show Floor Plan Details Hide Floor Plan Details
Unable to load floor plan details.
2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome
Show Floor Plan Details Hide Floor Plan Details
Unable to load floor plan details.
3 Bed 2 Bath
Show Floor Plan Details Hide Floor Plan Details
Unable to load floor plan details.
531-8
$1,200
1,080 Sq. Ft.
Sep. 29
New
Details
Lease Term Options
- 11 - 12 Month Leases
Property Information
- Built in 1996
- 68 units2 stories
Fees & Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.
One-Time Basics
Due at Application
-
Holding Fee$100
-
Application Fee Per Applicant$40
Due at Move-In
-
Administrative Fee$100
-
Surface Lot
Dogs Allowed
-
Dog Fee$300
-
Dog Rent$40 / mo
Restrictions
No breed restrictions!
Comments
Pet Rent is $40/month for one pet, or $75/month for two pets. Pet Fee is $300 for one pet, and an additional $200 for a second pet.
Cats Allowed
-
Cat Fee$300
-
Cat Rent$40 / mo
Restrictions
No breed restrictions!
Comments
Pet Rent is $40/month for one pet, or $75/month for two pets. Pet Fee is $300 for one pet, and an additional $200 for a second pet.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Explore Commute Options
Property Highlights
- 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
- BBQ/Picnic Area
- Ceiling Fan
- Central Air
- Dog Park
- Double Basin Sink with Disposal
- Flex Rent Payments
- Gas Heat
- Off Street Parking
- Oven/Range
- Pet-Friendly
- Washer/Dryer Connections
- Washer/Dryer Hookups
Apartment Features
- Air Conditioning
- Cable Ready
- Carpet
- Ceiling Fans
- Dining Room
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Freezer
- Heating
- High Speed Internet Access
- Kitchen
- Lawn
- Linen Closet
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Tub/Shower
- Vinyl Flooring
- Walk-In Closets
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Window Coverings
Community Features
- Courtyard
- Dog Park
- Grill
- Income Restricted
- Maintenance on site
- Picnic Area
- Playground
- Property Manager on Site
- Short Term Lease
- Walk-Up
Map of Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes
Area Scores
Walkability
Somewhat walkable
Driveability
Very drivable
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable
Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs.
Driveability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads.
Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling.
Soundscore™
Active
A Sound Score rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Eisenhower Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Public
St Joseph Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Private
Mcpherson Middle School
Grades 6-8
Public
McPherson High School
Grades 9-12
Public
Elyria Christian School
Grades K-12
Private
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
About Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes
Located roughly halfway between Wichita and Salina, five minutes west of I-135, Northridge Crossing Apartments is an intimate 68 apartment and townhome community with homes ranging from 720 square feet 1 bedroom apartments to 1080 square feet 3… bedroom apartments. Our apartments have kitchens equipped with oven/range with hood, refrigerator, dishwasher and double basin sink with garbage disposal, central gas heat and electric air conditioning, in-unit washer and dryer connections, and comes complete with window treatments.
Located roughly halfway between Wichita and Salina, five minutes west of I-135, Northridge Crossing Apartments is an intimate 68 apartment and townhome community with homes ranging from 720 square feet 1 bedroom apartments to 1080 square feet 3 bedroom apartments. Our apartments have kitchens equipped with oven/range with hood, refrigerator, dishwasher and double basin sink with garbage disposal, central gas heat and electric air conditioning, in-unit washer and dryer connections, and comes complete with window treatments.
Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes is an apartment community in McPherson, KS
Contact
McPherson, KS 67460
- Sunday Closed
- Monday 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
- Tuesday 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
- Wednesday 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
- Thursday 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
- Friday 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
- Saturday Closed
Renter Reviews
For Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes
8 Ratings & Reviews
-
11/2/24
Great place to live
Management and maintenance response time are quick, and any issue is met with the best solution that works for you.
Review from Apartments.com
Property Manager at Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes responded to this review
Thank you so much for sharing your experience with Northridge Crossing! We’re delighted to hear that our management and maintenance teams are providing prompt responses and solutions that work well for everyone involved. It’s wonderful to know our… efforts are making a positive impact on your living experience. Please don’t hesitate to reach out anytime—we’re always here to help make your home as comfortable as possible!
Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes Gallery
Nearby Properties You Might Like
Within 50 Miles of Northridge Crossing Apartments and Townhomes
Find More Rentals in Mcpherson
Other Types of Rentals
Mcpherson Apartments by Amenity
Apartment Specialties
Find More Rentals Nearby…
Zip Codes
Contact This Property
(620) 798-5019Languages: English
Closed Today