525 Tabony Ave, Henderson, NV 89011
What This Apartment Offers
Welcome to 525 Tabony Ave, Henderson, NV 89011, a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home located just minutes from the rapidly growing Cadence... master-planned community.
This home offers a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle, making it ideal for corporate housing, relocation, or anyone looking for a turnkey living experience in Henderson.
RENT & MOVE-IN COSTS
Base Rent (12-month term): $2,400/month rates vary by length of term.
Security Deposit: $2,750
TOTAL PERIODIC FIXED RENT: $2,400.00/month
Move-In Costs=
Pet Deposits: $350-$500 per pet
Monthly utility allowance included: $100/mo - residents responsible for any overages
Home has brand new solar for extra low utility costs
$100 utility deposit required.
1x Non Refundable Cleaning fee: $300.
1x Non Refundable Admin Fee: $150
Utilities:
Monthly utility allowance included
Tenant responsible for overages
Rental rates vary by length of term
Advertised rate is based on a 12-month term
PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:
This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open floor plan with modern furnishings and a layout that makes everyday living easy.
The living and dining areas are inviting and functional, while the kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, cookware, and ample storage.
The primary suite includes a queen bed and comfortable setup, while the secondary bedroom offers flexibility with a pull-out futon, making it ideal for guests or a home office.
Additional highlights include:
• Fully furnished and move-in ready
• In-unit washer and dryer
• High-speed internet setup capability
• Solar-powered home to help offset utility costs
• Private backyard and patio space
Weekly landscaping service is included, allowing for a low-maintenance lifestyle.
KEY FEATURES:
2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
Fully furnished home
Stainless steel appliances
Solar system for energy efficiency
Private backyard and patio
Washer and dryer included
Weekly landscaping service included
COMMUNITY / LOCATION BENEFITS:
Located in Henderson near the Cadence master-planned community, one of the fastest-growing areas in the Las Vegas Valley.