The Enclave at Copper Creek

1416 S Walnut St, Stillwater, OK 74074

Last Updated: 2 Wks Ago

Managed By

The Enclave at Copper Creek
Monthly Rent
$1,050
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1 Bath
Sq. Ft.
750 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

1 Bedroom

$1,050
1 Bed, 1 Bath
750 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Jun. 9
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2013
  • 76 units2 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $40

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Access Gates
  • Faux Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Garden Bathtubs
  • Granite Countertops
  • large Closet
  • Washer & Dryer Included

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Crown Molding
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Granite Countertops
  • Hardwood Floors

Community Features

  • Gated
  • Utilities Included

Map of The Enclave at Copper Creek

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Calm

Scores provided by

Moving to Oklahoma East Area, Stillwater, OK

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate The Enclave at Copper Creek proximity to Fountain Square, Eight Main Place, and Main Mall. Fountain Square is 0.9 miles away, and Eight Main Place is within a 29 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near The Enclave at Copper Creek are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 2.2 miles, including The Botanic Garden at Oklahoma State University.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 10 out of 10

Westwood Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 9 out of 10

Stillwater Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 10 out of 10

Stillwater Junior High School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 9 out of 10

Stillwater High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Trinity Christian School

Grades K-12

Private

Not rated

Covenant Community Christian School

Grades PK-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Oklahoma State University Drive: 7 min (2.9 mi)

About The Enclave at Copper Creek

Welcome to The Enclave at Copper Creek, Stillwater's Nicest One Bedroom Community.

The Enclave at Copper Creek is an apartment community in Stillwater, OK

Contact

Property Address:
1416 S Walnut St,
Stillwater, OK 74074
Phone Number: (580) 394-2625
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Saturday Closed
The Enclave at Copper Creek

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of The Enclave at Copper Creek

Contact This Property

(580) 394-2625

Languages: English

Open 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM Today

View All Hours