Avalon Frisco

11900 Research Rd, Frisco, TX 75033

Last Updated: Today

Managed By

Avalon Frisco
Monthly Rent
$1,110 - $2,225
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 3
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
661 - 1,469 sq ft

Rent Specials

* Advertised rates include 2 months off! * Terms and conditions apply.

Pricing and Floor Plans

A1

$1,110 - $1,365
1 Bed, 1 Bath
661 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
9 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
003-3117
$1,144
661
Now
001-1217
$1,265
661
Now
005-5111
$1,340
661
Now

A3

$1,203 - $1,409
1 Bed, 1 Bath
815 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
3 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
001-1118
$1,203
815
Sep. 27
005-5404
$1,394
815
Nov. 26
003-3106
$1,409
815
Dec. 2

A2

$1,552
1 Bed, 1 Bath
828 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
1 Available Unit
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
004-4211
$1,557
828
Nov. 11

B1

$1,750 - $1,925
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,105 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
11 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
003-3403
$1,750
1,105
Now
003-3214
$1,775
1,105
Sep. 29
005-5309
$1,805
1,105
Sep. 29

B2

$1,924 - $1,994
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,218 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
2 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
004-4402
$1,929
1,218
Oct. 2
001-1302
$1,994
1,218
Dec. 4

C1

$1,837 - $2,225
3 Beds, 2 Baths
1,469 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
6 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
005-5401
$1,845
1,469
Now
005-5301
$1,870
1,469
Now
002-2301
$2,235
1,469
Now
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 3 - 15 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2019
  • 330 units4 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Package Acceptance Fee
    $4 / mo
  • Pest Control
    $5 / mo
  • Technology Connect
    $70 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fees
    $65

Due at Move-In

  • Package Acceptance Fee
    $20
  • Lease Admin Fee
    $225
  • Security Deposit
    $400

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Granite Countertops
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Community Features

  • Cabana
  • Car Wash Area
  • Conference Rooms
  • Elevator
  • Fitness Center
  • Grill
  • Lounge
  • Media Center/Movie Theatre
  • Online Services
  • Pet Play Area

Map of Avalon Frisco

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Driveability

Very drivable

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Airport

Dallas Love Field

36 min Drive

DAL

Airport

Dallas-Fort Worth International

35 min Drive

DFW

Moving to Frisco, Frisco, TX

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Avalon Frisco proximity to Frisco Trails Shopping Center, Parkway Towne Crossing, and Legacy & Eldorado. Frisco Trails Shopping Center is 1 mile away, and Parkway Towne Crossing is within a 21 minute walk.

Airports

Living in Frisco provides easy access to Dallas Love Field, located just 35 minutes from Avalon Frisco. Another nearby airport is Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 28.5 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Rogers Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 10 out of 10

Carroll Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

Not rated

Early Childhood School

Grades PK-5

Public

Not rated

El Dorado Montessori School

Grades PK-5

Private

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Staley Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

Frisco Montessori Academy

Grades PK-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Memorial High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Grace Covenant Academy

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Collin County CC, Preston Drive: 11 min (5.9 mi)
The Chicago School Drive: 15 min (12.1 mi)
Collin County CC, Courtyard Drive: 19 min (14.2 mi)
Collin Co. Comm. Coll. Drive: 25 min (14.2 mi)

About Avalon Frisco

Avalon Frisco offers thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom layouts for lease. Entertain in modern kitchens with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and hard-surface flooring. Live your life effortlessly… with amenities that include a resident lounge, two-story state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pool, outdoor lounge, WAG Pet park, and more. When not at home, spend time enjoying nearby shops and restaurants just minutes from your door. Located minutes from Parkway Towne Crossing, Eldorado Marketplace, Toyota Stadium, and easy access to Dallas North Tollway, Avalon Frisco has everything you need.

Avalon Frisco is an apartment community in Frisco, TX

Contact

Property Address:
11900 Research Rd,
Frisco, TX 75033
Phone Number: (940) 290-7428
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Saturday 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Avalon Frisco

Renter Reviews

For Avalon Frisco

5.0

15 Ratings & Reviews

  • 10/7/25

    Great Community

    Avalon Frisco is a great community!

    Robert is very professional and takes pride in ensuring residents are 100% satisfied. I submitted a maintenance request that was detailed and specific. By the time I got home from work, Robert had already taken care of my problem! Customer satisfaction guaranteed!

    Review from Apartments.com

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Avalon Frisco

Contact This Property

(940) 290-7428
Tour Options: Self Guided

Languages: English

Open 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM Today

View All Hours