Regency Apartments

11301 SE 10th St, Vancouver, WA 98664

Last Updated: 1 Day Ago
(7)

Managed By

Regency Apartments
Monthly Rent
$1,625 - $2,245
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 2
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
831 - 1,285 sq ft

Lowered Rent, Waived Security Deposit & Free Garage For 12 Months with 12 Month Lease! *Select Units Only! Call For More Specials Happening Now!

- Lowered Rent, Waived Security Deposit & Free Garage For 12 Months with 12 Month Lease!*Select Units Only! - 1 Month Free & Waived Security Deposit ! *On Select Units Only! - Waived Move In Fee! *On Select Units Only!

Pricing and Floor Plans

1 bedroom, 1 bath

$1,625 - $1,925
1 Bed, 1 Bath
831 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Now

1 bedroom with loft

$1,775 - $1,995
1 Bed, 1 Bath
961 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

2 bedroom, 2 bath

$1,835 - $2,085
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,133 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Now

2 bedroom with loft

$2,025 - $2,245
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,285 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 1 - 12 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 1995
  • 268 units3 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Trash
    $12 / mo
  • Utility - Water/Sewer - 1 bedroom floorplans
    $40 / mo
  • Utility - Water/Sewer - 2 bedroom floorplans
    $50 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Reservation Deposit
    $200
  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $50

Due at Move-In

  • Move-In Fee
    $400
  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $400

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • 24/7 Maintenance
  • Air Conditioning In Select Units Only
  • Assigned Parking
  • Bay Windows
  • Community Bbq
  • Complimentary Espresso/coffee Bar
  • Courtesy Patrol
  • Covered Parking
  • Free Fitness Classes With An Instructor
  • Friendly On Site Management
  • Fun Resident Events
  • Gated Entrance
  • Large Patio/balcony
  • Lots Of Natural Light
  • Online Payments
  • Online Resident Portal
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • Smoke Free Community
  • Spacious Closet
  • Spacious Exterior Storage

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Bay Window
  • Breakfast Nook
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Community Features

  • Business Center
  • Car Wash Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Conference Rooms
  • Courtyard
  • Fitness Center
  • Gameroom
  • Garages
  • Gated
  • Grill

Map of Regency Apartments

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable

Transit

Minimal public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

12 min Drive

Amtrak

Airport

Portland International

14 min Drive

Portland International

Moving to Ellsworth Springs, Vancouver, WA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Regency Apartments proximity to Cascade Village, Fred Meyer Mill Plain, and Cascade Park Plaza. Cascade Village is 0.4 miles away, and Fred Meyer Mill Plain is within an 11 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Regency Apartments are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 2.8 miles, including Biddlewood Park, Bella Vista Park, and Columbia Springs Environmental Education Center.

Airports

Living in Ellsworth Springs provides easy access to Portland International, located just 14 minutes from Regency Apartments.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Ellsworth Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

Not rated

Good Shepherd Montessori Dcc

Grades PK-5

Private

GreatSchools rating: 4 out of 10

Wyeast Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 6 out of 10

Faubion Elementary School

Grades PK-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 6 out of 10

Mountain View High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Sky View Baptist Academy

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Clark College, Town Plaza Drive: 9 min (4.5 mi)
Mount Hood C.C., Maywood Park Drive: 13 min (6.8 mi)
Clark College, Vancouver Drive: 13 min (7.8 mi)
Concordia University-Portland Drive: 17 min (9.7 mi)

About Regency Apartments

Welcome to Regency Apartments in Vancouver, WA

Discover a community designed for comfort, convenience, and quality living. Regency Apartments features spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans, including optional loft layouts, thoughtfully designed
… to fit a variety of lifestyles. Each home offers a modern kitchen, in-home washer and dryer, private patio with storage, and reserved covered parking—all within a gated community.

Community Amenities for Everyday Living
Enjoy the versatility of our clubhouse, complete with a business center featuring complimentary WiFi and spaces ideal for gatherings, work, or relaxation.

Wellness and Recreation
Take advantage of amenities that support a balanced lifestyle, including a fully equipped fitness center with free group classes five days a week, a seasonal pool, a year-round hot tub, and a lounge with billiards.

Convenient Vancouver Location
With easy access to I-205 and Portland International Airport, Regency Apartments is close to shopping, dining, and local services. Nearby options include Trader Joe’s, Fred Meyer, and MOD Pizza.

At Regency Apartments, we strive to provide a welcoming and inclusive living experience for all residents and guests.

Regency Apartments is an apartment community in Vancouver, WA

Contact

Property Address:
11301 SE 10th St,
Vancouver, WA 98664
Phone Number: (503) 360-9305
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Regency Apartments

Renter Reviews

For Regency Apartments

4.4

7 Ratings & Reviews

  • 4/22/24

    Attention to detail

    The free fitness classes are phenomenal and the staff keeps the ground and garbage area clean. We appreciate the gated community and have enjoyed our time here.

    Review from Apartments.com

    2 People Found This Helpful

    Property Manager at Regency Apartments responded to this review

    You're very welcome! We're pleased that you're enjoying our free fitness classes and that our team's efforts in maintaining cleanliness have met your expectations. Thank you for being a valued member of our community!

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Regency Apartments

Contact This Property

(503) 360-9305
Tour Options: In-Person

Languages: English

Closed Today

View All Hours