Portside Estates

2424-2448 Mirro Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220

Last Updated: 2 Days Ago
(1)
Monthly Rent
$1,010 - $1,210
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
1,000 - 1,200 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

Show Unavailable Floor Plans (7)
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 1 Month

Property Information

  • Built in 2000
  • 27 units2 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $25

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Apartment Features

  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Fireplace
  • Freezer
  • Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Patio

Community Features

  • Garages
  • Utilities Included
  • Walk-Up

Map of Portside Estates

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Calm

Scores provided by

Moving to Wisconsin South Area, Manitowoc, WI

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Portside Estates proximity to Lakeshore Town Center. Lakeshore Town Center is 1.4 miles away.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Portside Estates are plentiful. Discover 3 parks within 3.4 miles, including Lincoln Park Zoo (Manitowoc, WI), Wisconsin Maritime Museum, and Woodland Dunes Nature Center and Preserve.

Airports

Living in Wisconsin South Area provides easy access to Green Bay/Austin Straubel International, located just 57 minutes from Portside Estates.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 6 out of 10

Stangel Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 5 out of 10

Wilson Junior High School

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

Immanuel Lutheran School

Grades PK-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 4 out of 10

Lincoln High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Roncalli High School

Grades 9-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

About Portside Estates

Portside Estates features many of the amenities you only hope you can find at these prices! Featuring two bedrooms with one or two bathrooms, Portside Estates offers a country setting but sits only a few short miles from the lake shore and downtown.… Fireplace and two-stall garages are available, and each lower level apartment offers direct entry.

Portside Estates is a smoke-free and pet-free community.

*It is the policy of Lexington Management that pets will not be permitted upon this property. With that said, Lexington Management is required under State and Federal law to allow tenants to have animals if they meet certain criteria. Lexington Management makes no representations or warranties that this property is or will be free from allergens associated with the past or present existence of animals upon the property.

Portside Estates is an apartment community in Manitowoc, WI

Contact

Property Address:
2424-2448 Mirro Dr,
Manitowoc, WI 54220
Phone Number: (920) 657-5975
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
Portside Estates

Renter Reviews

For Portside Estates

2.0

1 Rating & Review

  • 4/23/18

    Noisey

    I can hear a baby crying from an apartment on the opposite side of the building. I think the walls are made out of painted cardboard.

    Review from Apartments.com

    16 People Found This Helpful

    Property Manager at Portside Estates responded to this review

    Portside Estates is a lovely, quaint property that has little or no resident complaints! When anyone chooses to live in a multi-family building, there are always going to be occasions that resident lifestyles are noticed by other residents, as I am… sure your neighbors hear you from time to time. If you have a concern that someone is breaking the lease policy or rules, please let us know. However, to indicate that the construction is poor is completely erroneous. As the builder, we can assure you that only the finest quality materials were used at the time of construction, and we take great care in maintaining our properties at the highest level. The fact that you can periodically hear others living in the same building as you means you have chosen to reside in a multi-family housing establishment.

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Portside Estates

Contact This Property

(920) 657-5975

Languages: English

Closed Today

View All Hours