42 Mill St, Oshkosh, WI 54901
What This House Offers
Coming Soon – Fully Renovated Single-Family Home in Oshkosh!
Be the first to live in this completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home! This... property has been fully updated and offers the perfect mix of modern finishes and private living.
Home Features:
3 spacious bedrooms
2 full bathrooms
Fully renovated interior with updated finishes throughout
Attached garage
Private single-family living (no shared walls!)
Enjoy the comfort of a standalone home with the convenience of being located near downtown Oshkosh, shopping, dining, and more.
More photos and details coming soon!
Pets considered with deposit and monthly fee
Interested? Contact Sam T at today to get on the showing list and be notified as soon as this home is available!
Don't miss your chance — homes like this go fast!
Application Fee:
$25 per applicant for credit and background check
At Titan Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient.
That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents
and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1897.95 includes rent, plus high
speed internet, insurance, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $32.95, plus $65.00
for group rate internet}/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some
components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon
application.
This home comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at an exclusive group rate of $65.00, and includes
24/7 premium support and setup to help get you connected at move-in.
Total Monthly Price*: $1897.95
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed
by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
Unit
- $1,800 / month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- Available May 15
42 Mill St is a single-family home for rent in Oshkosh, WI
Fees and Policies
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Refundable$1,800
Explore Commute Options
- Drive Time--
- Walk Time--
- Bike Ride Time--
- Public Transit--
Get In Touch
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Area Scores
Walkability
Somewhat walkable20 / 100
Driveability
Exceptionally drivable100 / 100
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable40 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Washington Elementary
Grades K-5
Public
Washington Elementary School
Grades K-5
Public
Webster Stanley Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Public
Webster Stanley Middle
Grades 6-8
Public
Webster Stanley Middle School
Grades 6-8
Public
Trinity Lutheran School
Grades PK-8
Private
West High
Grades 9-12
Public
Lourdes High School
Grades 9-12
Private
North High School
Grades 9-12
Public
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Univ of Wisc., Oshkosh
Drive: 5 min (2.2 mi)
Discover Oshkosh, WI
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near 42 Mill St are plentiful. Discover 3 parks within 2.8 miles, including Buckstaff Planetarium, Paine Art Center and Gardens, and Menominee Park Zoo.