426 W 9th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902
What This House Offers
Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Living & Bonus Room
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home offering comfort, space, and... convenience. This well-maintained property features a large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space—perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living.
The bright and open living room provides plenty of room to relax or host guests, while the additional bonus room offers flexibility as a home office, playroom, or extra living space to fit your needs.
Each bedroom is generously sized, and the home includes a convenient half bath in addition to the full bathroom for added functionality.
Ideally located near the highway, this home offers easy commuting access and is just minutes away from a variety of restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities.
Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and a prime location all in one place!
No utilities included, pets allowed with deposit and additional fees. Call today!
$25 fee for credit and background check
At Titan Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, utility set up, credit building, and more at a rate of $32.95/month, added to every property as an optional program. More details upon application. If you do not choose the total package, renters insurance is still required.
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $1,527.95
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621)
Unit
- $1,495 / month
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- Available May 15
426 W 9th Ave is a single-family home for rent in Oshkosh, WI
Fees and Policies
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Refundable$1,495
Explore Commute Options
- Drive Time--
- Walk Time--
- Bike Ride Time--
- Public Transit--
Get In Touch
Oshkosh, WI 54902
Area Scores
Walkability
Fairly walkable50 / 100
Transit
Limited public transit30 / 100
Driveability
Very drivable80 / 100
Bikeability
Moderately bikeable60 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Jefferson Elementary
Grades K-5
Public
Lourdes Academy Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Private
South Park Middle
Grades 6-8
Public
Lourdes Academy Middle School
Grades K-8
Private
Grace Lutheran School
Grades PK-8
Private
Lourdes High School
Grades 9-12
Private
West High
Grades 9-12
Public
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Univ of Wisc., Oshkosh
Drive: 4 min (1.8 mi)
Discover Oshkosh, WI
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 426 W 9th Ave proximity to Lake Aire Shopping Center, Sawyer Street Center, and Koeller Center. Lake Aire Shopping Center is 1.5 miles away, and Sawyer Street Center is within a 32 minute walk.