Skip to content
  • Photo - 13422 Menchaca Ct
$2,800 /month

13422 Menchaca Ct, Victorville, CA 92392

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

Beautiful 5-Bedroom, 3-Bathroom Home in Victorville with Solar Panels! Ideally located near shopping centers and just minutes from the 395 and 15 freeways, this... home offers excellent convenience for commuters.

The front yard features attractive low-maintenance rock landscaping, and the property includes an attached two-car garage. Inside, the home offers a spacious and inviting floor plan. Upon entry, you are welcomed into the living room, which opens directly to the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, a center island, and a large walk-in pantry, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

The first floor also includes a bedroom with a built-in desk and a full bathroom, ideal for guests, a home office, or convenient downstairs living.

Upstairs, you will find four additional bedrooms and another two bathrooms both with dual vanities. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate standing shower, and a private toilet room for added comfort and privacy.

The laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen, includes cabinet storage, and is set up for a gas dryer. It also provides access to the attached two-car garage, which is equipped with a tankless water heater.

The backyard is fully enclosed with brick walls on all sides, offering excellent privacy and a comfortable outdoor space to enjoy.

This home has washer and gas dryer hookups in the laundry room. The home has the added benefit of being equipped with central AC to keep you comfortable.

Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including a $161 monthly solar payment. However, the solar system should provide the benefit of significantly reduced utility bills.

This property is available to view by appointment, without an agent, via Tenant Turner. In order to view this home, you must visit our website at select this property, and click the button to Schedule a Showing. Once you answer the pre-screening questions through Tenant Turner and upload your ID, we will contact you to schedule an appointment for you to view the home. If the home is not ready for viewing, you will be added to a waitlist and will receive a text message as soon as it is available. Please do not visit the home without a scheduled appointment. Please do not call us to inquire about viewing the home if you have not followed these instructions.

All Mesa Properties residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for an additional $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. This additional $39.95 fee is payable monthly on the first with rent.

Total monthly cost is $2,800.00, $161.00 monthly solar panel bill plus $39.95 monthly RBP for a total of $3,000.95.

For more information or to schedule a showing please visit

Listing by:
Mesa Properties Inc.
12555-A Mariposa Rd.
Victorville, CA 92395
DRE 01884617

Amenities: solar panels

Unit

  • $2,800 / month
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2155 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

13422 Menchaca Ct is a single-family home for rent in Victorville, CA

--

What's nearby 13422 Menchaca Ct

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
13422 Menchaca Ct,
Victorville, CA 92392
Phone Number: (909) 403-7521
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable20 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit20 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable30 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Commuter Rail
15 min Drive
Amtrak

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

2 rating

Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School Of Integrated Studies

Grades K-5

Public

undefined rating

High Desert Montessori

Grades PK-5

Private

1 rating

Mesa Linda Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public