Skip to content
  • Photo - 13490 E 13th Pl
$2,035 Total Monthly Price

13490 E 13th Pl, Aurora, CO 80011

Last Updated:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This Townhouse Offers

Go to our website directly. Our listing looks WAY better there. Just search PMI Elevation in Google, and you will find us. It is really easy to do a virtual... tour or video walkthrough or schedule a showing TODAY from that site, so give it a try.
13490 E 13th Pl, Aurora, CO 80011 offers a spacious and well-appointed 3-story townhouse available NOW for an 11.5-month lease. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home combines modern finishes with functional living space in a convenient Aurora location within the Adams-Arapahoe 28J School District.

Inside, you’ll find an open and inviting layout featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space in the kitchen. The home offers comfortable living across three levels, creating separation between entertaining and private spaces. The unfinished basement provides excellent storage potential, hobby space, or additional room for organization.

The attached garage offers secure parking and convenience year-round, while the fully fenced backyard provides a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing, gardening, or enjoying Colorado evenings.

Located within minutes of local attractions and recreation, residents can enjoy nearby Stanley Marketplace with its restaurants, coffee shops, breweries, and boutique shopping. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate quick access to Sand Creek Regional Greenway trails and the Central Recreation Center featuring fitness facilities, pools, and community programs. Anschutz Medical Campus, University Hospital, and Children’s Hospital Colorado are also just a short drive away, making commuting convenient.

Visit our Website [PMIelevation] to view the 360 Degree Virtual Tour and to book a showing time.

Visit our website to view the 360° Virtual Tour and to schedule a showing.
Link:

• Availability: Available NOW
• Requested Lease Term: 11.5 months

Monthly Rent & Required Fees
Total Monthly Rent (All-Inclusive): $2,035.00
This amount includes:
• Base Rent: $2,000
• Required Resident Benefit Package: $35.00
Utilities are not included in the monthly rent.

UTILITIES PAID BY TENANT: Electric, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash, Recycling

Deposits
• Security Deposit: 1x monthly rent
o Up to 2x rent may be required based on qualifications
• Pet Deposit (if applicable): $300

Pets are allowed with the following limits:
• Maximum Pets: 2
• Pet Types: Dogs (Small and Medium) and Cats
• Pet Screening: Required
• Monthly Pet Rent: $35 or 1.5% of monthly rent (whichever is greater)

Application/Screening Requirements
• Application Fee: $75 per applicant (18+ years old)
• Portable Screening Reports Accepted (no application fee with valid report) if within 60-days
• Income Requirement: Minimum household income of 2x the monthly rent
• Application Processing Time: 2 to 3 business days
• Guarantors: Accepted (income 4x rent, 700+ credit score, application required)
• An averaged credit score under 675 for all applicants will require a security deposit of 2x the monthly rent. Averaged credit scores under 600 will be declined.

Additional Policies
• No Smoking inside the property
• HOA Fees: Paid by the landlord

Compliance & Licensing
• PMI Elevation Real Estate License #: EC100096467

Portable Tenant Screening Reports (HB23-1099): Pursuant to Colorado law, PMI Elevation accepts portable tenant screening reports. A portable report must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency at the applicant’s request, completed within the last 60 days, and provided directly to PMI Elevation at no cost to us. If you submit a valid portable screening report meeting these statutory requirements, PMI Elevation will not charge you an application fee. You must notify us at the time of application submission if you intend to provide such a report.

PMI Elevation
13709 Omega Circle, Lone Tree, CO 80124

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Unit

  • $2,035 Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1485 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Townhome Features

  • Carpet
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave

13490 E 13th Pl is a townhome for rent in Aurora, CO

Fees and Policies

Monthly Utilities & Services

  • Resident Benefit Package
    $35/mo

One-Time Move-In Fees

  • Lease Admin Fee
    $100
  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $2000

--

What's nearby 13490 E 13th Pl

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
13490 E 13th Pl,
Aurora, CO 80011
Listed by
PMI Elevation | PMI Elevation
Phone Number: (720) 572-1331
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable70 / 100

Transit

Some public transit40 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Subway
0 min Drive
Subway
3 min Drive
Commuter Rail
7 min Drive
Commuter Rail
7 min Drive
Airport
Denver International
21 min Drive
Denver International

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

3 rating

Vaughn Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

4 rating

North Middle School Health Sciences And Technology

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating

St Pius X Catholic School

Grades PK-8

Private

undefined rating

Rocky Mountain Christian Academy

Grades K-12

Private

4 rating

Aurora Central High School

Grades PK-12

Public

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

University of Colorado Denver

Walk: 15 min (0.8 mi)