Skip to content
  • Photo - 2618 S Xanadu Way
$2,185 Total Monthly Price

2618 S Xanadu Way, Aurora, CO 80014

Last Updated:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This Townhouse Offers

Go to our website directly. Our listing looks WAY better there. Just search PMI Elevation in Google, and you will find us. It is really easy to do a virtual... tour or video walkthrough or schedule a showing TODAY from that site, so give it a try.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the desirable Strawberry at Heather Ridge community in Aurora. Fully renovated in 2022, this bright and modern home offers approximately 1,153 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space across two floors, combining comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location within the Cherry Creek School District. Available now with an 11.5-month lease term.

Inside, the open-concept main living area is filled with natural light and features updated flooring and finishes throughout, along with a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The renovated kitchen includes sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet space, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas.

The two-story floorplan offers excellent separation between living and sleeping spaces, while the upstairs loft provides flexible space ideal for a home office, guest area, or additional bedroom setup. The upper level also features a spacious walk-in closet, full bathroom, and additional storage throughout the home. A washer and dryer are conveniently included, and part of the crawlspace has been lined with heavy-mil plastic to provide even more storage space.

Outside, enjoy a charming front garden entry along with a private back patio that opens directly to a peaceful greenspace, creating a quiet outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Residents of Strawberry at Heather Ridge enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and clubhouse, along with an included reserved covered parking space (Carport 15, Space 121).

Conveniently located near I-225 and major commuter routes, the property is just minutes from Cherry Creek State Park, offering trails, boating, paddleboarding, and year-round outdoor recreation. Heather Ridge Golf Course and Kennedy Golf Course are nearby for golf enthusiasts, while the Nine Mile Light Rail Station provides convenient access throughout the Denver metro area. Residents can also enjoy nearby shopping, dining, coffee shops, DTC access, and entertainment options throughout the vibrant Aurora area.

Visit our Website [PMIelevation] to view the 360 Degree Virtual Tour and to book a showing time.

Lease Terms
• Availability: Available NOW
• Requested Lease Term: 11.5 Months

Monthly Rent & Required Fees (Colorado Compliant)
Total Monthly Rent (All-Inclusive): $2,185.00
This amount includes:
• Base Rent: $2,150.00
• Required Resident Benefit Package: $35.00
Utilities are not included in the monthly rent.

Utilities Paid by Resident:
Gas & Electric

Deposits
• Security Deposit: 1x monthly rent
o Up to 2x rent may be required based on qualifications
• Pet Deposit (if applicable): $300

Pets
Pets are allowed with the following limits:
• Maximum Pets: 2
• Pet Types: Dogs (All Sizes) NO CATS
• Pet Screening: Required
• Monthly Pet Rent: $35 or 1.5% of monthly rent (whichever is greater)

Application/Screening Requirements
• Application Fee: $75 per applicant (18+ years old)
• Portable Screening Reports Accepted (no application fee with valid report) if within 60-days
• Income Requirement: Minimum household income of 2x the monthly rent
• Application Processing Time: 2–3 business days
• Guarantors: Accepted (income 4x rent, 700+ credit score, application required)
• An averaged credit score under 675 for all applicants will require a security deposit of 2x the monthly rent. Averaged credit scores under 600 will be declined.

Additional Policies
• No Smoking inside the property
• HOA Fees: Paid by the landlord

Compliance & Licensing
• PMI Elevation Real Estate License #: EC100096467

Portable Tenant Screening Reports (HB23-1099): Pursuant to Colorado law, PMI Elevation accepts portable tenant screening reports. A portable report must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency at the applicant’s request, completed within the last 60 days, and provided directly to PMI Elevation at no cost to us. If you submit a valid portable screening report meeting these statutory requirements, PMI Elevation will not charge you an application fee. You must notify us at the time of application submission if you intend to provide such a report.

PMI Elevation
13709 Omega Circle, Lone Tree, CO 80124

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Unit

  • $2,185 Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1153 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Townhome Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Fireplace
  • Microwave
  • Patio

2618 S Xanadu Way is a townhome for rent in Aurora, CO

Fees and Policies

Monthly Utilities & Services

  • Resident Benefit Package
    $35/mo

One-Time Move-In Fees

  • Lease Admin Fee
    $100
  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $2150

--

What's nearby 2618 S Xanadu Way

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
2618 S Xanadu Way,
Aurora, CO 80014
Listed by
PMI Elevation | PMI Elevation
Phone Number: (720) 572-1331
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable40 / 100

Transit

Good public transit60 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Subway
6 min Drive
Commuter Rail
13 min Drive
Commuter Rail
14 min Drive
Airport
Denver International
26 min Drive
Denver International

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

4 rating

Eastridge Community Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

3 rating

Prairie Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

6 rating

Overland High School

Grades 9-12

Public

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Community College of Aurora

Drive: 11 min (6.1 mi)

University of Colorado Denver

Drive: 11 min (6.6 mi)

Comm. Coll. of Aurora at Lowry

Drive: 14 min (7.8 mi)

University of Denver

Drive: 17 min (7.8 mi)

Discover East Ridge-Ptarmigan Park, Aurora, CO