Residences at Bear Creek
12 Month Lease

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
This cozy upper floor condo has a lofted bedroom creating a spacious feeling. It is located conveniently at 18th & Marine, an easy walk to campus and downtown.... There is one reserved parking space for this condo. Additional storage closet in the basement for all your gear!
This apartment building is nice and quiet. There is a shared laundry room on-site.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in this desirable location with great amenities. Call, text or email to schedule your showing today!
PRICE DISCLOSURE
Base Monthly Rent: $1,695.00
Additional Monthly Fees: $87.50 utility charge for water, trash and heat
Application Fee: $50 per tenant, $50 per cosigner (if applicable). One-time fee, non-refundable
Security Deposit: equal to one month's rent
Other Utilities: Tenants are responsible for paying all utilities. Electricity and internet are set up in tenant's name and cost varies monthly based on your actual usage
= Total Price: $1,782.50
OTHER LEASING PROVISIONS
- Pet Policy: No pets
- Smoking Policy: No smoking
- Air Conditioning: No AC
- City of Boulder Rental Housing License RHL-00994866
Angie and Laura
Hometowne Management, Inc.
Portable Tenant Screening Reports are accepted. Must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency within the previous 30 days.
1825 Marine St Unit 10 is a condo for rent in Boulder, CO
No Pets Allowed
Walkability
Moderately walkable60 / 100
Transit
Some public transit50 / 100
Driveability
Moderately drivable70 / 100
Bikeability
Exceptionally bikeable90 / 100
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Naropa University
Walk: 3 min (0.2 mi)
CU Boulder
Drive: 2 min (1.1 mi)
CU Boulder, East Campus
Drive: 6 min (2.3 mi)
Naropa University
Drive: 7 min (3.6 mi)
Shoppers will appreciate Cozy Upper-Level Condo Retreat Unit 10 proximity to Alcove on Arapahoe, The Village, and Pearl Street Mall. Alcove on Arapahoe is 1 mile away, and The Village is within an 11 minute walk.
With a TransitScore of 50, Cozy Upper-Level Condo Retreat Unit 10 has some public transit, including 5 transit stops within 25.4 miles. Transit options include Eastlake - 124Th Station Track 2 and Olde Town Arvada W-Bound.
Recreational activities near Cozy Upper-Level Condo Retreat Unit 10 are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 1.7 miles, including Andrews Arboretum, Pearl Street Pedestrian Mall, and University of Colorado Museum.